League Leaders- Hitting (All Time)

League Leaders- Hitting (All Time)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jimmy CostakosStorm16648411221551215205502612270.4440.5090.6511.160
2Greg  FerroRoyals133416981712900873617520.4110.4520.4810.933
3Scott  EmondPirates17851682155201110027154420.3000.3510.3490.699
4Steve SchneiderRoyals14840912914830159378168720.3620.4740.4770.950
5Gary VaspolNavs14541110814223079748182530.3450.4340.4530.887
6Russell ForgueNavs13938913714217437467184280.3650.4750.4520.927
7Todd BartolomeiNavs1443571241402805124122147280.3920.5520.5131.065
8Robbie HarringtonPirates9829177127241129724101580.4360.4940.6491.143
9Steve FariasReds153456861251411743999360.2740.3370.3160.653
10Daniel DutcherDirt Dawgs1163361121241810634796640.3690.4520.4290.881
11Trent BaltzellRoyals83233107119201261024242500.5110.5870.9401.527
12James PierceReds15141879115711556082280.2750.3750.3040.679
13Terry HoranPirates1353479411511005950173320.3310.4360.3630.800
14Brian CreaNavs98261991122534756455610.4290.5400.5941.134
15Zach GreeneNavs992941101102505635052260.3740.4700.5100.980
16Michael CecchiPirates11630166101700655022480.3360.4310.3590.790
17Jimmy MaherStorm83234104981622476061640.4190.5450.5301.075
18Matt BuryReds9727764921301493151130.3320.4080.3900.798
19Joseph CassadyNavs11029265891213705142600.3050.4130.3840.796
20Alex DresserPirates1373486789700405391540.2560.3670.2760.643
21Mike DouganNavs6319776872403363023320.4420.5130.6091.122
22Andy LimaIslanders10829748861114603761220.2900.3780.3740.752
23Joey SanfilippoIslanders8422453852403615031110.3790.4960.5271.023
24Devin JohnsonPirates86224103822079425160730.3660.4950.6381.133
25Chad SouzaReds802354580600371821210.3400.3910.3660.757
26Mike RaffertyNavs116321687712024447102410.2400.3530.2960.649
27Matt VianaIslanders68198757520104827122290.3790.4770.4900.967
28Alex DesantisRoyals75196627511013934155100.3830.4960.4540.950
29Paul DumasStorm169466387560031254540.1610.2080.1740.382
30Scott CarterIslanders5216564731310202021290.4420.5050.5331.039
31Eli EstivesStorm85200907318311546922590.3650.5270.6501.177
32Dylan SmithPirates771817272102167350112120.3980.5450.7401.285
33Josh SokolStorm53154567214212601650110.4680.5310.8181.350
34Jonathan DesrosiersReds501564369151554213240.4420.5110.6471.158
35Jeff ObergStorm892165469620384752380.3190.4480.3660.814
36Teddy HoranPirates8122378691120325771260.3090.4620.3770.838
37Kevin Rinaldi YoungPirates1022666269171441508070.2590.3920.3760.768
38Matt WilliamsRoyals5314157681813582710170.4820.5680.6881.256
39Curtis CordReds862416767810384331430.2780.3920.3200.712
40Joe CormierReds471373366120347115050.4820.5360.6351.171
41Sean McElroyPirates7321022669004182130.3140.3440.3570.701
42Max BuermanReds421274964191543183190.5040.5700.7871.358
43Collin MoriartyReds1132846062300286911170.2180.3890.2290.618
44Jeff CarreiroRoyals5115443621125281520140.4030.4620.5971.059
45Michael SchuermannIslanders58156576011112422740500.3850.4870.6991.185
46John HarringtonNavs571555059960303101340.3810.4810.5160.997
47Jared FurtadoPirates6416847586001755132440.3450.5290.3810.910
48Josh SchneiderRoyals7617958581110414461310.3240.4700.3970.866
49Steve SmithReds501474456710272741210.3810.4860.4420.928
50Ian DupreyStorm43136335571753152570.4040.4560.6251.081
51Scott HarkinIslanders421274655132440252690.4330.5130.6611.174
52George GrassiReds107230625410215566168220.2350.4250.3090.734
53Michael PetrarcaStorm872075554800257021170.2610.4500.3000.750
54Justin ReifsnyderIslanders381213753102665161560.4380.4900.7021.192
55Jared HarootunianStorm561593052700382632240.3270.4260.3710.797
56Mark BrownNavs60188305140024812140.2710.3020.2930.594
57Josh CarlisleNavs66193255150024167190.2640.3410.2900.631
58John BaldwinStorm38120435112122884290.4250.4700.5921.062
59Matt CaponeStorm45118385170436714140.4320.5140.5931.108
60Austin NavarroReds399654501104314130150.5210.6710.7601.432
61Mike BerardoBreakers882115349300285710160.2320.4160.2460.662
62Ryan KellyNavs3895414911063615161270.5160.6300.8211.451
63Eddie RaposaRoyals731923448100303132120.2500.3600.2550.615
64Jon DevolveRoyals4212221475103460260.3850.4080.4430.850
65Eric ChampagneStorm72189254740135303000.2490.3600.2860.646
66Alex CroceIslanders541543647904361701280.3050.3720.4420.814
67Dan SmithReds37113384615403794360.4070.4570.6111.068
68Mike ParenteReds4813326461001242060110.3460.4530.4440.896
69Steve McBrideIslanders4612739453102222100150.3540.4840.3940.878
70Brian MaherStorm5012734455002631121190.3540.5150.3940.908
71Jeff RodriguezRoyals55154194520018140070.2920.3510.3050.656
72Marcelo Aracena RiveraPirates78203174530016122000.2220.2720.2360.508
73Rodney JonesSchooners1323003545200295112360.1500.2950.1570.452
74Scott CopperRoyals4612530441022272222170.3520.4500.5120.962
75Steve SanfillippoIslanders551352944601322110140.3260.4490.3930.842
76Wayne MartinsReds38115174350242112090.3740.4380.4700.907
77Jason ConfortiStorm44119214320014421240.3610.3890.3780.767
78DJ KadamusIslanders55146314381016315280.2950.4290.3630.792
79Cody PlattIslanders38954043513242511110.4530.5660.6211.187
80Brandon MayvilleRoyals521143942500195512220.3680.5700.4120.982
81Joshua FurtadoPirates581634542520253140420.2580.3890.3130.702
82Jose Vinas VasquezStorm731683142501212823100.2500.3580.2980.656
83AJ JorgePirates371023142721181040210.4120.4830.5491.032
84Mark ButtonPirates461303541401141370250.3150.4070.3690.776
85Dave BielingSchooners501413941500131612310.2910.3630.3260.689
86Shad SamagaioStorm561264241401273683110.3250.4910.3810.872
87Rob BurnsReds67164434050024391250.2440.3880.2740.663
88Austin WalkerSchooners289943409008820170.4040.4590.4950.954
89Chase CegliePirates51135204050125171130.2960.3770.3560.732
90Peter LiberatiPirates371032939400171221150.3790.4490.4170.867
91Chris ConfortiStorm501382539210152100230.2830.3770.3120.689
92Carl MelcharStorm27743338116032142250.5140.5870.8241.411
93Tim PortleyPirates531454738610172600260.2620.3740.3170.692
94Charles Aboyoun, Sr.Schooners1162702838000194112210.1410.2800.1410.421
95Mike RochaSchooners45127183711017100080.2910.3430.3150.658
96Mark TorokRoyals3510434371000101130180.3560.4320.4520.884
97Matt MarinPirates55119373750021472050.3110.5120.3530.865
98Chris SheridanPirates401133236800271331230.3190.4000.3890.789
99Chris PettitPirates32834636501212172220.4340.5660.5301.096
100Todd  BarkerRoyals461153936210101721320.3130.4070.3480.755