League Leaders- Hitting (All Time)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Gary VaspolNavs87257689415056727122370.3660.4460.4820.929
2Steve SchneiderRoyals8622767841613493655460.3700.4580.4890.947
3Jimmy CostakosStorm5815736751314611911830.4780.5380.6501.188
4Scott  EmondPirates9025535741100451472170.2900.3420.3330.675
5Greg  FerroRoyals5617240651200411505190.3780.4170.4480.864
6Brian CreaNavs6015461641533514135390.4160.5320.6101.142
7Russell ForgueNavs6016657641032322510290.3860.4880.5181.006
8Joey SanfilippoIslanders581563660170347331190.3850.4920.5511.043
9Todd BartolomeiNavs521383856110342354230.4060.5310.5511.081
10Devin  JohnsonPirates5514264551456263040500.3870.5060.6831.189
11Trent BaltzellRoyals4010145539012432230230.5250.6190.9701.589
12Alex DresserPirates4623354534002435100410.2270.3530.2450.597
13Steve FariasReds64173385180124218270.2950.3920.3580.751
14Daniel DutcherDirt Dawgs531405950810281975410.3570.4440.4290.873
15Alex DesantisRoyals511314650801282014340.3820.5000.4660.966
16Terry HoranPirates681644149500292352180.2990.3970.3290.726
17James PierceReds742003648201123452140.2400.3610.2650.626
18Eli EstivesStorm5713359471136304622510.3530.5190.6171.136
19Michael CecchiPirates571443347400192310260.3260.4230.3540.777
20Matt WilliamsRoyals3795364721343130060.4950.5560.6321.187
21Zach GreeneNavs4312146461504302410140.3800.4860.6031.090
22Michael SchuermannIslanders4010942458010291610340.4130.4920.7611.254
23Matt VianaIslanders3811131431500241040130.3870.4560.5230.979
24Mike DouganNavs3510436431303232022110.4130.5080.6251.133
25Scott CarterIslanders32953643710101110150.4530.5140.5471.061
26Jeff ObergStorm541343143120232831290.3210.4460.3580.804
27Josh SokolStorm2882334262733730110.5120.5650.8901.455
28Joseph CassadyNavs501312841312312020200.3130.4120.3970.809
29John HarringtonNavs34963240730191900220.4170.5130.5521.065
30Peter LiberatiPirates371032939400171221150.3790.4490.4170.867
31Robbie  HarringtonPirates58903138911145541120.4220.4700.9111.381
32Teddy HoranPirates431223638510172230120.3110.4290.3690.797
33Dylan SmithPirates47109443860832316280.3490.5070.6241.131
34Jeff CarreiroRoyals288228376241071060.4510.5000.7201.220
35Curtis CordReds561474935710192820280.2380.3670.2990.667
36Jared FurtadoPirates3698313540094251320.3570.5620.3980.960
37Austin NavarroReds3067433570424342090.5220.6890.8061.495
38Andy LimaIslanders481251734401191720100.2720.3680.3280.696
39Kevin Rinaldi YoungPirates53130283480019304040.2620.4150.3230.738
40Jon DevolveRoyals298316333002350130.3980.4270.4340.861
41Alex CroceIslanders381092733803281200180.3030.3720.4590.831
42Jeff RodriguezRoyals4011613332001260050.2840.3200.3020.621
43Ryan KellyNavs23582933705288101200.5690.6620.9481.611
44Mike ParenteReds3389173260116125060.3600.4620.4610.923
45Kyle GaudreauReds26742731400241311230.4190.5060.4730.979
46Lance OsojnickiDirt Dawgs30712331100016162190.4370.5440.5771.122
47DJ KadamusIslanders41110213150013252170.2820.4200.3270.748
48Cody PlattIslanders27652431411161701100.4770.5780.6151.194
49Victor LahrIslanders3184333180723162010.3690.4800.7141.195
50Matt BuryReds3698263050118120040.3060.3820.3880.770
51Gil CostaReds3278263070325102050.3850.4670.5901.056
52Chase CegliePirates3596133040119101100.3130.3800.3850.765
53Collin MoriartyReds56143282910012315150.2030.3610.2100.571
54Wayne MartinsReds257612295023262060.3820.4400.5260.967
55Benjamin CharbonneauReds3286212950016933110.3370.4060.3950.801
56Steve SanfillippoIslanders3695162940122153010.3050.4160.3790.795
57Paul DumasStorm6818210291001191310.1590.2000.1650.365
58Paul VidamoPirates339413280001483050.2980.3710.2980.669
59Eddie RaposaRoyals471172228000192130110.2390.3690.2390.608
60CJ SilvaStorm2978202870015131190.3590.4520.4490.900
61Dave BielingSchooners3599302730081402250.2730.3570.3030.660
62Dan SmithReds226223278302092150.4350.5140.6611.175
63Jerry PelitierReds277925265107260270.3290.4860.4180.904
64Mark TorokRoyals247127267009920160.3660.4510.4650.916
65Mark ButtonPirates3391232620112470140.2860.3630.3410.703
66Austin MartinPirates328210262002073000.3170.3910.3410.733
67Chris SheridanPirates2775232560021931180.3330.4200.4130.834
68Chad SouzaReds2465925100860090.3850.4370.4000.837
69Tim MarstonRoyals34792425520132340180.3160.4910.4300.921
70Jake McNamaraRoyals2871232521728141120.3520.4600.7041.164
71Matt CaponeStorm235923255042239120.4240.5140.7121.226
72Joshua FurtadoPirates34922524420121820230.2610.3930.3480.741
73Gerardo MarcanoReds246121241101241311100.3930.5000.6231.123
74Michael PetrarcaStorm39991924400112210110.2420.3850.2830.668
75Brandon MayvilleRoyals2857252410073411190.4210.6340.4391.073
76Todd  BarkerRoyals3381312411071010240.2960.3800.3330.714
77Andrew SalpietroReds205511244021371040.4360.5080.6181.126
78Josh SchneiderRoyals41902424600202531110.2670.4370.3330.770
79Shad SamagaioStorm3171192430016193380.3380.4790.3800.859
80Sean McElroyPirates33855242001441110.2820.3190.3060.625
81Bob SandfortNavs3177172310011161270.2990.4170.3120.728
82George GrassiReds4192262332021234240.2500.4130.3260.739
83Mark BrownNavs23751322300910180.2930.2990.3330.632
84Mike BerardoReds4499272200011277120.2220.4180.2220.640
85Don PepperdNavs3487172230081820120.2530.3930.2870.680
86Travis GreeneIslanders3910020221005142070.2200.3280.2300.558
87Brandon DameStorm175010221031320000.4400.4620.6401.102
88Marcelo Aracena RiveraPirates4611611222001180000.1900.2420.2070.449
89Matthew MartinReds113112217001610010.6770.6880.9031.591
90Eric ChampagneStorm3077122130119121000.2730.3780.3510.728
91Seth BockPirates339017211001250090.2330.2740.2440.518
92Doug LevesqueRoyals38803021700132633180.2630.4460.3500.796
93Ian DupreyStorm144511212042321250.4670.4800.7781.258
94Tim PortleyPirates32833021410122100210.2530.4040.3250.729
95Chris EdgePirates34831720300111202170.2410.3300.2770.607
96Alexander TroumReds12361420200701180.5560.5530.6111.164
97Frank FariaRoyals266512202007180070.3080.4580.3380.796
98Scott HarkinIslanders14411720612970220.4880.5400.8291.369
99Ken StoneReds21531919800131321120.3580.4930.5091.002
100Mike AgrenStorm276471910015116000.2970.4440.3130.757