Schooners

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2022, 2023
PlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan SinclairSchoonersFirst Base, Pitcher7213102025151020.4760.5220.8571.379
Austin WalkerSchoonersCenter field, First Base, Pitcher8268101002101070.3850.4290.4230.852
Jacob FrancesSchooners514550013311020.3570.5000.5711.071
Evan PillowSchooners922370003221010.3180.4000.3180.718
Anthony TingleySchooners619463017120000.3160.3500.6320.982
Steve SchneiderSchoonersCatcher, Infield, Outfield, Pitcher514140002030020.2860.2860.2860.571
Mohamed ChamseddineSchooners25010000000000.2000.2000.2000.400
Rodney JonesSchoonersRight field, Third Base923330002460000.1300.2590.1300.390
Jon SoriaSchooners9223200001132020.0910.2000.0910.291
Chris PerezSchoonersFirst Base, Right field922420002393000.0910.2860.0910.377
Neal GlennonSchoonersLeft field, Right field923220000380000.0870.1920.0870.279
Kevin CabralSchoonersLeft field, Right field820110001290000.0500.1360.0500.186
Preston WalkerSchoonersPitcher, Short Stop823111002450010.0430.1850.0870.272
Damian CampbellSchoonersPitcher, Third Base716100001260000.0000.1110.0000.111
PlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
Jacob Frances30060000100.0000.000
Austin Walker00030000000.0000.000
Damian Campbell00030000000.0000.000
Ryan Sinclair40010500100.0000.000
Steve Schneider00020000000.0000.000
Preston Walker11001706301401.5880.000

Schooners Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0Schooners7100.4120100125-255-5-0L1

Schooners All Time Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
0Schooners23520.303389597-20810-28-113-24-0

Results

9 - 4

Schooners vs Storm

13 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

2 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

9 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

1 - 13
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

6 - 14
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Islanders

6 - 17
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

10 - 6
Cardines Field

Royals vs Schooners

3 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

9 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

12 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

9 - 12

Schooners vs Reds

10 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Warriors

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

13 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

14 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

13 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Reds

13 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Schooners

7 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

5 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

6 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

14 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

5 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

10 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

8 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

8 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Storm

2 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

7 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

2 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

8 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

2 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

8 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

11 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Breakers

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

1 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

5 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

15 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

1 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

3 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

2 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

18 - 11
Seveny Field

Schooners vs Navigators

9 - 15
Seveney Field

Schooners vs Reds

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

20 - 12
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Schooners