Schooners

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2022
PlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan SinclairSchoonersFirst Base, Pitcher1338102020312550010.5260.5810.8161.397
JJ LucidoSchoonersCenter field, Pitcher1238151530718262000.3950.4521.0261.479
Austin WalkerSchoonersCenter field, First Base, Pitcher145221204004471060.3850.4390.4620.900
Steve SchneiderSchoonersCatcher, Infield, Outfield, Pitcher1550151730111862140.3400.4430.4600.903
Preston WalkerSchoonersPitcher, Short Stop134312122014280010.2790.3110.3950.706
Rob RaoSchooners2nd Base, Third Base924050003560000.2080.3450.2080.553
Andrew EkrothSchooners2nd Base, Short Stop11353630032130010.1710.2160.2570.473
Damian CampbellSchoonersPitcher, Third Base1440263002271000.1500.2090.2250.434
Neal GlennonSchoonersLeft field, Right field15403500001160010.1250.1460.1250.271
Chris PerezSchoonersFirst Base, Right field13370100003172000.0270.1430.0270.170
Joe PaolinoSchooners612000000361000.0000.2500.0000.250
Charles Aboyoun, Sr.Schooners57100000112000.0000.3000.0000.300
Kevin CabralSchoonersLeft field, Right field8210010003130100.0000.1200.0480.168
Rodney JonesSchoonersRight field, Third Base12293000014102000.0000.1710.0000.171
PlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
JJ Lucido1021374241501.3850.846
Preston Walker22330152712113213.6000.867
Austin Walker12019.22017851103.7501.302
Steve Schneider110172224931124.7651.471
Ryan Sinclair000957510605.0001.667
Damian Campbell0001.125540040.9095.455

Schooners Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0Schooners7100.4120100125-255-5-0L1

Schooners All Time Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
0Schooners15290.333261360-998-15-17-14-0

Results

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

9 - 12

Schooners vs Reds

10 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Warriors

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

13 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

14 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

13 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Reds

2 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

8 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

2 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

8 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

11 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Breakers

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

1 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

5 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

15 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

1 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

3 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

2 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

18 - 11
Seveny Field

Schooners vs Navigators

9 - 15
Seveney Field

Schooners vs Reds

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

20 - 12
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Schooners