Schooners

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2022, 2023, 2024

Schooners Roster

PlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin WalkerSchoonersCenter field, First Base, Pitcher414962002310020.4290.5290.5711.101
Anthony GeerSchooners310522003001010.2000.2730.4000.673
Garrett NolanSchoonersOutfield, Pitcher411021003102000.1820.3570.2730.630
AJ VieiraSchooners413223001211010.1540.3130.3850.697
Evan PillowSchooners38010001210000.1250.3000.1250.425
Matthew HookSchooners49411000122020.1110.3330.2220.556
Trent RogersSchooners410110000040000.1000.1000.1000.200
Ryan SinclairSchoonersFirst Base, Pitcher310010001140000.1000.1820.1000.282
Neal GlennonSchoonersLeft field, Right field410110000140000.1000.1820.1000.282
Jon SoriaSchooners34000000040000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jacob FrancesSchooners12000000101000.0000.5000.0000.500
Preston WalkerSchoonersPitcher, Short Stop410200013211010.0000.2310.3000.531
Chris PerezSchoonersFirst Base, Right field38100000230000.0000.2000.0000.200
Rodney JonesSchoonersRight field, Third Base410000000160000.0000.0910.0000.091

Schooners Pitching

PlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
AJ Vieira00010000100.0000.000
Ryan Sinclair30010000800.0000.000
Matthew Hook00030000100.0000.000
Jacob Frances10030000500.0000.000
Austin Walker00050900400.0000.000
Preston Walker300802001200.0000.000

Schooners Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0Schooners7100.4120100125-255-5-0L1

Schooners All Time Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
0Schooners33630.340525725-20015-33-118-30-0

Scheduled Games

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

4:00 PM
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Royals

4:00 PM
Cardines Field

Islanders vs Schooners

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Reds

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

7:00 PM
Cardines Field

Reds vs Schooners

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

Results

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Reds

7 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Islanders

5 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

3 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Islanders

9 - 4

Schooners vs Storm

13 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

2 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

9 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

1 - 13
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

6 - 14
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Islanders

6 - 17
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

10 - 6
Cardines Field

Royals vs Schooners

3 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

9 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

12 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

9 - 12

Schooners vs Reds

10 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Warriors

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

13 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

14 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

13 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Reds

13 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Schooners

7 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

5 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

6 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

14 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

5 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

10 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

8 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

8 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Storm

2 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

7 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Schooners

3 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

3 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

8 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Breakers

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Schooners

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

8 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

4 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

9 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Breakers

8 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Schooners

3 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

16 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

3 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Storm

10 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

2 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

8 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

2 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

8 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

11 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Breakers

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

1 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

5 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

15 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

1 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

3 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

2 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

18 - 11
Seveny Field

Schooners vs Navigators

9 - 15
Seveney Field

Schooners vs Reds

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

20 - 12
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Schooners