Schooners

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2022
PlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan SinclairSchoonersFirst Base, Pitcher411160003020000.5450.5450.5451.091
Steve SchneiderSchoonersCatcher, Infield, Outfield, Pitcher513351004100000.3850.4290.4620.890
JJ LucidoSchoonersCenter field, Pitcher514450037020000.3570.3571.0001.357
Austin WalkerSchoonersCenter field, First Base, Pitcher514640001040020.2860.2860.2860.571
Preston WalkerSchoonersPitcher, Short Stop513431003120000.2310.2860.3080.593
Rob RaoSchooners2nd Base, Third Base48010000230000.1250.3000.1250.425
Andrew EkrothSchooners2nd Base, Short Stop411110000160000.0910.1670.0910.258
Damian CampbellSchoonersPitcher, Third Base512010001110000.0830.1540.0830.237
Joe PaolinoSchooners36000000140000.0000.1430.0000.143
Charles Aboyoun, Sr.Schooners35000000012000.0000.2860.0000.286
Chris PerezSchoonersFirst Base, Right field511000000150000.0000.0830.0000.083
Neal GlennonSchoonersLeft field, Right field59100000060000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kevin CabralSchoonersLeft field, Right field37000000160000.0000.1250.0000.125
Rodney JonesSchoonersRight field, Third Base57000000130000.0000.1250.0000.125
PlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
Austin Walker0209131154605.0001.889
Damian Campbell00000000000.0000.000
Preston Walker101811111201.1250.250
Andrew Ekroth00000000000.0000.000
Ryan Sinclair00031315403.0002.000
Steve Schneider000127220018.0004.000
JJ Lucido101762111201.2861.000

Schooners Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0Schooners240.33302341-182-4-0L4

Schooners All Time Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
0Schooners10230.294184276-924-12-16-11-0

Scheduled Games

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Pirates

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Warriors

Results

13 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Reds

2 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

8 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Schooners

2 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

8 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Schooners

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Schooners

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Schooners

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Navs

8 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

11 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Breakers

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

1 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Schooners

5 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Pirates

15 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Schooners

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Schooners

1 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Navs

2 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

3 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Reds

2 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Islanders

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

18 - 11
Seveny Field

Schooners vs Navigators

9 - 15
Seveney Field

Schooners vs Reds

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

20 - 12
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Schooners