Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Brando CasalicchioStormOutfield, Third Base3704100310020.5710.6250.7141.339
2Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher175518281163347130.5090.5500.8911.441
3Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base174682310020113210.5000.5900.5221.112
4Brandon DameStormFirst Base, Infield123510171021236000.4860.5260.6861.212
5Jeff ObergStormCatcher1741916300887030.3900.4900.4630.953
6Jase SamagaioStorm153918152004198070.3850.5860.4361.022
7Matt CaponeStormOutfield, Third Base154612161031816310.3480.3920.5650.957
8Shad SamagaioStormInfield143518121004125420.3430.5380.3710.910
9Eli EstivesStormSecond Base17401613310720100100.3250.5500.4501.000
10Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield1126652001510110.1920.3440.2690.613
11Jarus SamagaioStormPitcher16406510021010020.1250.2940.1500.444
12Jon VinasStormOutfield1220620002912230.1000.4190.1000.519
13Paul DumasStormOutfield1744430001424100.0680.1600.0680.228
14John HanksStormOutfield1430410003613100.0330.2160.0330.250
RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
1Matt Capone00012111109.0003.000
2Paul Dumas2108.210664626.5851.707
3Jarus Samagaio11015.11510871604.7681.457
4Jase Samagaio20016.2171212101626.6671.667
5Eli Estives30138.1341813184523.0711.365
6Josh Sokol61040218435100.9000.600

Storm Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
01430.824013959807-1-07-2-08-2-0W4

Storm Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoad
049420.5380588610-2224-22-025-20-0

Results

7 - 3
Cardines Field

Game

20 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

9 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

10 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

13 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

12 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 25
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

19 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

15 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

10 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

2 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

18 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

10 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

3 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

3 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

7 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

7 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

5 - 18
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

17 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

5 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 8
Cardines Field

Storm vs Navigators

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 0
Seveney Field

Bayside Dirt Dawgs vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 11
Seveney Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

1 - 3
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

12 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

2 - 9
Seveney Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 0
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm