Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Brando CasalicchioStormOutfield, Third Base3704100310020.5710.6250.7141.339
2Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base15418211001783210.5120.5850.5371.121
3Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher154716241152847130.5110.5580.8941.451
4Brandon DameStormFirst Base, Infield1030714102926000.4670.5000.7001.200
5Matt CaponeStormOutfield, Third Base134011141031506310.3500.3860.6000.986
6Jeff ObergStormCatcher1536612200577030.3330.4420.3890.831
7Shad SamagaioStormInfield123013101003104210.3330.5120.3670.878
8Eli EstivesStormSecond Base1536131121051890100.3060.5370.4170.954
9Jase SamagaioStorm13331590002168070.2730.5100.2730.783
10Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield921552001510010.2380.3850.3330.718
11Jarus SamagaioStormPitcher143554000299020.1140.2890.1140.403
12Jon VinasStormOutfield1018420001711130.1110.3850.1110.496
13Paul DumasStormOutfield1539220000421000.0510.1360.0510.188
14John HanksStormOutfield1225310002610000.0400.2260.0400.266
RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
1Matt Capone00012111109.0003.000
2Paul Dumas2108.210664626.5851.707
3Jase Samagaio20014.214121281327.6061.549
4Jarus Samagaio11015.11510871604.7681.457
5Eli Estives20131.127149173422.6051.415
6Josh Sokol51033166434301.0910.576

Storm Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
01330.813013256767-1-06-2-07-3-0W3

Storm Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoad
049420.5380588610-2224-22-025-20-0

Results

20 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

9 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

10 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

13 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

12 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 25
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

19 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

15 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

10 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

2 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

18 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

10 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

3 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

3 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

7 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

7 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

5 - 18
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

17 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

5 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 8
Cardines Field

Storm vs Navigators

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 0
Seveney Field

Bayside Dirt Dawgs vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 11
Seveney Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

1 - 3
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

12 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

2 - 9
Seveney Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 0
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm