Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm Roster

RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jase SamagaioStormInfield, Pitcher3644100330000.6670.7780.8331.611
2Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher3613100341000.5000.7000.6671.367
3Matt CaponeStormOutfield, Third Base2402000021020.5000.6670.5001.167
4Brandon DameStormFirst Base1301000100000.3330.3330.3330.667
5Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base, Third Base3802100410100.2500.4000.3750.775
6Eli EstivesStormSecond Base3821100120020.1250.3000.2500.550
7Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield3911000003000.1110.1110.1110.222
8Dan HannonStormInfield, Outfield, Pitcher3901100002000.1110.1110.2220.333
9Jon VinasStormOutfield3921000006000.1110.1110.1110.222
10Charles Aboyoun, Sr.StormRight field, Third Base3610000024000.0000.2500.0000.250
11Jarus SamagaioStormCatcher, Outfield, Pitcher0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
12Shad SamagaioStormCatcher, Infield3800000015000.0000.1110.0000.111
13Marcelo Aracena RiveraStormCatcher1200000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
14Paul DumasStormOutfield, Pitcher1200000011000.0000.3330.0000.333

Storm Pitching

RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
1Jase Samagaio01012301100.0003.000
2Jose Vinas Vasquez00022222009.0002.000
3Josh Sokol01087520502.2500.875
4Eli Estives01098427902.0001.667

Storm Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
01430.824013959807-1-07-2-08-2-0W4

Storm Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoad
087910.481012521314-6244-46-143-45-2

Scheduled Games

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

11:30 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

7:00 PM
Cardines Field

Storm vs Pirates

2:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7:00 PM
Cardines Field

Pirates vs Storm

Results

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

2 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

9 - 4

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 7
Cardines Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 21
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 5
Cardines Field

Pirates vs Storm

13 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

0 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

3 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 13
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Storm

0 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

5 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

0 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

12 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

1 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 3
Cardines Field

Game

20 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

9 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

10 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

13 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

12 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 25
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

19 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

8 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

12 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

9 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

15 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

10 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

2 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

18 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

10 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

11 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

11 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navigators

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navigators

8 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

15 - 10

Storm vs Islanders

8 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

18 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

5 - 4

Storm vs Islanders

9 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navigators

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 5
Cardines Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

3 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

16 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

11 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

15 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

14 - 19
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 16
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

18 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

9 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

15 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 21
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

20 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

11 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

1 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

13 - 5
Cardines Field

Islanders vs Storm

9 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

3 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

16 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

5 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

2 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

3 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

11 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

5 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

12 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

8 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Storm

8 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

5 - 10
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

14 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

4 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

8 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

0 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

11 - 10
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

4 - 18
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

6 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

2 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Islanders

8 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

9 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

5 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

5 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

8 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

2 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

15 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

5 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

10 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

18 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

14 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

3 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

2 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

2 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Storm

2 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

4 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

4 - 10
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

0 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

15 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

2 - 13
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

10 - 17
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

3 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

7 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

7 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

5 - 18
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

17 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

5 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 8
Cardines Field

Storm vs Navigators

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 0
Seveney Field

Bayside Dirt Dawgs vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 11
Seveney Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

1 - 3
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

12 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

2 - 9
Seveney Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 0
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm