Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Storm Roster

RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBISBHBPBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jarus SamajioStormPitcher1230616100931270.5330.5760.5671.142
2Matt CaponeStormOutfield122813145011016320.5000.6220.7861.407
3Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher13381518313772430.4740.5450.8421.388
4Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base143210142011213750.4380.5710.5941.165
5CJ SilvaStormInfield, Outfield, Pitcher1334913200140810.3820.5000.4410.941
6Jeff ObergStormCatcher1228710000272690.3570.5000.3570.857
7Brandon DameStormFirst Base72037001300120.3500.3810.5000.881
8Eli EstivesStormSecond Base14389138017602120.3420.3750.6321.007
9Shad SamajioStormInfield112959100530390.3100.3750.3450.720
10Jon VinasStormOutfield13194300038016100.1580.5430.1580.701
11Charles Aboyoun, Sr.StormThird Base4811000000020.1250.1250.1250.250
12Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield132413000300770.1250.3130.1250.438
13John HanksStormOutfield1329230001011190.1030.1610.1030.265
14Paul DumasStormOutfield1431030000012190.0970.1760.0970.273

Storm Pitching

RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOERAWHIP
1Josh Sokol3022212413230.4091.000
2Eli Estives10011.196611204.8651.351
3Jarus Samajio31020.319171318235.7640.887
4Paul Dumas2302941242321207.1380.172
5Jose Vinas Vasquez0108588569.0001.250
6CJ Silva00022334113.50010.500
7Matt Capone0001.24442330.00014.167

Results

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Cardines Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
01050.66709370236-4-0W1