Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Matt CaponeStormOutfield, Third Base15381318100714500.4740.5450.5001.045
2Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield1844121930112411030.4320.4790.5681.047
3Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher174818207031534200.4170.4720.7501.222
4Eli EstivesStormSecond Base1842211750417134040.4050.5450.8101.355
5Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base17437174011953100.3950.4690.5581.028
6Jarus SamagaioStormPitcher1533711100657210.3330.4290.3640.792
7Shad SamagaioStormInfield183614121019126220.3330.5200.4440.964
8Jase SamagaioStorm173221100004227130.3130.6000.3130.913
9Brandon DameStormFirst Base, Infield92145000402100.2380.2610.2380.499
10Jeff ObergStormCatcher, Infield, Outfield162976000599110.2070.4100.2070.617
11Paul DumasStormPitcher1846590002121110.1960.2290.1960.425
12Jon VinasStormOutfield1633460002713340.1820.3720.1820.554
13Charles Aboyoun, Sr.Storm162743000186200.1110.3510.1110.462
14John HanksStormOutfield1224220004310200.0830.2410.0830.325
RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
1Jeff Oberg00010000000.0000.000
2Matt Capone00010002200.0002.000
3Paul Dumas1101013888607.2002.100
4Jose Vinas Vasquez10015158761924.2001.400
5Jarus Samagaio3001582192000.6001.133
6Jase Samagaio01117157531322.6471.059
7Josh Sokol22020178732113.1501.000
8Eli Estives3202821129133002.8931.214

Storm Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
01430.824013959807-1-07-2-08-2-0W4

Storm Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoad
071630.5220949952-337-32-134-31-1

Results

2 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

9 - 4

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 7
Cardines Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 21
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 5
Cardines Field

Pirates vs Storm

13 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

0 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

3 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 13
Cardines Field

Schooners vs Storm

0 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

5 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

0 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

12 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

1 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 3
Cardines Field

Game

20 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

9 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

10 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

13 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

12 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 25
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

19 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

15 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

10 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

2 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

18 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

10 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

3 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 5
Cardines Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

3 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

16 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

11 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

15 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

14 - 19
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 16
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

18 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

9 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

15 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 21
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

20 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

11 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

1 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

13 - 5
Cardines Field

Islanders vs Storm

9 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

3 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

16 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

5 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

2 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

3 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

11 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

5 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

7 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

12 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

8 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Storm

8 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

5 - 10
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

14 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Breakers

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

3 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

7 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

7 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

5 - 18
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

17 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

5 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 8
Cardines Field

Storm vs Navigators

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 0
Seveney Field

Bayside Dirt Dawgs vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 11
Seveney Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

1 - 3
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

12 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

2 - 9
Seveney Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 0
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm