Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Storm Roster

RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBISBHBPBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jarus SamajioStormPitcher61429100731210.6430.7060.7141.420
2Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base61357100501410.5380.6670.6151.282
3Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher61658210110420.5000.6000.7501.350
4Matt CaponeStormOutfield51074100214100.4000.6000.5001.100
5Shad SamajioStormInfield61626100410150.3750.4120.4380.849
6Eli EstivesStormSecond Base61645400010170.3130.3530.5630.915
7CJ SilvaStormInfield, Outfield, Pitcher61645100010310.3130.4210.3750.796
8Jeff ObergStormCatcher51333000211260.2310.3750.2310.606
9Brandon DameStormFirst Base3912000100010.2220.2220.2220.444
10Jon VinasStormOutfield6701000230950.1430.6250.1430.768
11John HanksStormOutfield614010000000110.0710.0710.0710.143
12Paul DumasStormOutfield61401000001070.0710.1330.0710.205
13Charles Aboyoun, Sr.StormThird Base0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
14Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield61100000100440.0000.2670.0000.267

Storm Pitching

RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOERA
1Josh Sokol1029521171.000
2Eli Estives1003211163.000
3Paul Dumas100141266793.857
4Jarus Samajio20013.17669194.122
5Jose Vinas Vasquez01020331113.500
6CJ Silva0001.22223115.000

Scheduled Games

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Results

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Cardines Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0510.83303321125-1-0W4