Storm

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamPositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jimmy CostakosStormFirst Base2523000222000.6000.7140.6001.314
2Eli EstivesStormSecond Base2422000040050.5000.7500.5001.250
3Brando CasalicchioStormOutfield, Third Base1201000210010.5000.6670.5001.167
4Brandon DameStormFirst Base, Infield1422000101000.5000.5000.5001.000
5Jase SamagaioStorm2914000101010.4440.4440.4440.889
6Josh SokolStormOutfield, Pitcher2823101402010.3750.3750.8751.250
7Shad SamagaioStormInfield2431000030000.2500.5000.2500.750
8Jeff ObergStormCatcher2511000012020.2000.3330.2000.533
9Jose Vinas VasquezStormOutfield2410000023000.0000.3330.0000.333
10Jarus SamagaioStormPitcher2320000040000.0000.5710.0000.571
11John HanksStormOutfield0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
12Matt CaponeStormOutfield, Third Base2420000001300.0000.4290.0000.429
13Jon VinasStormOutfield1300000002000.0000.0000.0000.000
14Paul DumasStormOutfield2700000005000.0000.0000.0000.000
RankPlayerWLSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIP
1Josh Sokol10010000200.0003.000
2Paul Dumas1003.25223305.6250.000
3Jarus Samagaio0004.14442308.7800.976
4Eli Estives00053113501.8001.200

Storm Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
0201.0000187111-0-01-0-02-0-0W2

Storm Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoad
045390.5360551573-2223-20-022-19-0

Scheduled Games

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

Results

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

10 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

13 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

12 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

1 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

8 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

1 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

3 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 25
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

19 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Storm

15 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

10 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Storm

2 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Storm

18 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Reds

7 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

10 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Storm

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

4 - 14
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

9 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Storm

3 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

7 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

7 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Islanders

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

4 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Schooners

10 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Storm

5 - 18
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Navs

6 - 19
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Islanders

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Navs

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

9 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

17 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Storm

7 - 8
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Reds

7 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Schooners

5 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Storm

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

5 - 8
Cardines Field

Storm vs Navigators

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 0
Seveney Field

Bayside Dirt Dawgs vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 11
Seveney Field

Storm vs Islanders

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

6 - 10
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Storm vs Navs

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

1 - 3
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

12 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Dirt Dawgs

2 - 9
Seveney Field

Navs vs Storm

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

2 - 0
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Storm

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm