Storm vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Stormxxxxxxxxxx7xxWin
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx2xxLoss

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Josh Brochu312000100000
Ian Duprey211000110002
Brian Maher211000111001
Paul Dumas311000101000
Jimmy Maher311000302000
Jimmy Costakos210000000000
John Baldwin200000011000
John Hanks300000001000
Eli Estives110000020001
Ryan Baldwin300000002000
 Total2476000758004
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Ryan Baldwin10074221190
Total10074221190

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Terry Horan211000001000
Dylan Smith201000111000
Teddy Horan311000002000
Kevin Rinaldi Young301000002000
Robbie  Harrington301000102000
Devin  Johnson300000002000
Scott  Emond300000003000
Michael Cecchi200000001000
Alex Dresser300000002000
Matt Marin200000001000
 Total26250002117000
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Teddy Horan0001011000
Dylan Smith0002011000
Matt Marin0003011000
Total0006033000
AB
26
24
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
2
7
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
0
4
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
0
4
R
3
2
ER
3
2
BB
0
1
SO
0
19
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 26, 2019 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2019 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

3 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm