Pirates vs Storm

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesWin
StormLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Brennan Daniels4240000100001.0001.000
Michael Cecchi4231001100000.7500.750
Jared Furtado4231001100000.7500.750
Joshua Furtado3120002310100.7500.667
Tim Portley3320004210000.7500.667
Mark Button4221010000000.5000.500
Chris Sheridan2210000000000.5000.500
Chris Edge3110000000000.3330.333
Seth Bock3010000000100.3330.333
Al Motyl Jr.3110002000200.3330.333
Terry Horan4110001000000.2500.250
Peter Liberati3200000001000.2500.000
 Total40192130111821400.5580.525
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Mark Button1002431200
Chris Edge0004500260
Total1006931460

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Eric Champagne2220013000001.0001.000
Michael Petrarca3021001000100.6670.667
Terry Hook2010000000000.5000.500
Andy Parson2010000000100.5000.500
Michael Soares3010001000000.3330.333
Brian Crea3110000100100.3330.333
Mike Agren1000000010100.5000.000
Joe Hook2100000100100.0000.000
Devin Ferguson1000000111000.6670.000
John Gentile3100000000000.0000.000
Dan Hannon3000000000100.0000.000
Joe Paolino3000000000000.0000.000
Evan Verville0100001120001.0000
 Total28681016441600.3940.286
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Terry Hook0002431200
Dan Hannon0104500260
Total0106931460
AB
28
40
2B
1
3
3B
0
0
RBI
6
11
SB
4
8
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
6
H
9
9
R
3
3
ER
1
1
BB
4
4
SO
6
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 9, 2010 3:00 PM Island Baseball League 2010 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871