Royals

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Royals Roster

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBHBPBBSACSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Matt WilliamsRoyals92110112019103000.5240.5830.7621.345
2Jeff CarreiroRoyals123511172026204000.4860.5380.7141.253
3Alex DesantisRoyals153816181005044270.4740.5420.5001.042
4Greg  FerroRoyals15398163009808150.4100.5000.4870.987
5Trent BaltzellRoyals1435121410212934040.4000.5000.6001.100
6Steve SchneiderRoyals143512133006226160.3710.4770.4570.934
7Jeff RodriguezRoyals13333111005402040.3330.3710.3640.735
8Scott CopperRoyals1124271003204060.2920.3930.3330.726
9Josh SchneiderRoyals15326610052170100.1880.3500.2190.569
10Chuck CooperRoyals1122240004013070.1820.3080.1820.490
11Ross CooperRoyals12294400010020110.1380.1940.1380.331
12Kai NanfeltRoyals511010000001040.0910.1670.0910.258
13Aaron PrendergastRoyals13313200010230190.0650.1940.0650.259
14Robert RussellRoyals10193100000020110.0530.1430.0530.195

Royals Pitching

RankPlayerGWLSIPHRERBBSOERAWHIP
1Alex Desantis1534133.247322621267.0480.663
2Greg  Ferro1510025.122261215214.3030.956
3Scott Copper1111012.1121914171610.4130.909
4Matt Williams9000107532102.7001.400
5Steve Schneider140028642042.2502.375
6Trent Baltzell142005.11331035.2943.529
7Aaron Prendergast130205.18101012417.6470.980
8Jeff Carreiro120003100330.0007.000
9Kai Nanfelt500010435127.0002.000

Results

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Seveney Field

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0780.467096106-105-5-0L1