Royals

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Josh SchneiderRoyals26350004100000.8330.8570.8331.690
2Jeff CarreiroRoyals13120000000000.6670.6670.6671.333
3Scott CopperRoyals26232002010120.5000.4290.8331.262
4Eric WicksRoyals26131001120010.5000.5710.6671.238
5Greg  FerroRoyals26120001000100.3330.2860.3330.619
6Trent BaltzellRoyals13011002000000.3330.3330.6671.000
7Aaron PrendergastRoyals25010002030000.2000.2000.2000.400
8Matthew ZajacRoyals26110001040000.1670.1670.1670.333
9Alex DesantisRoyals27210001010000.1430.1430.1430.286
10Jeff RodriguezRoyals27210000030000.1430.1430.1430.286
11Robert RussellRoyals12000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
12Troy RuggieroRoyals25000000030000.0000.0000.0000.000
13Nick ValmRoyals13100000110000.0000.2500.0000.250
14Kai NanfeltRoyals23100000220000.0000.4000.0000.400
15Matt WilliamsRoyals00000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
RankPlayerGWLSIPHRERBBSOERAWHIP
1Nick Valm10003100060.0000.333
2Troy Ruggiero20001000000.0000.000
3Eric Wicks20011011119.0004.000
4Matthew Zajac21001011009.0001.000

Royals Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
0110.50001522-71-0-00-1-01-1-0L1

Royals Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
047360.56664852212627-12-020-24-0

Scheduled Games

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

9:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

3:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

12:00 PM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

Results

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

9 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

0 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

11 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Reds

15 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

7 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs. Royals

19 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

6 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

8 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

0 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

3 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

4 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

13 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 23
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

2 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

6 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

10 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

9 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Royals

6 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

11 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Breakers

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

5 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

3 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

5 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Royals

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Reds

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Royals

10 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

1 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

4 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Islanders

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

10 - 13
Seveney Field

Navs vs Royals

5 - 4
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

9 - 1
Seveney Field

Royals vs Dirt Dawgs

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Navs vs Royals

7 - 16
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

12 - 0
Seveney Field

Royals vs Islanders

0 - 14
Seveney Field

Royals vs Navs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

14 - 15
Seveney Field

Dirt Dawgs vs Royals

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals