Royals

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Trent BaltzellRoyals1441182330729140060.5610.5711.1461.718
2Jeff CarreiroRoyals144514194116431040.4220.4800.6221.102
3Alex DesantisRoyals143814163005844050.4210.5600.5001.060
4Nick ValmRoyals8249101016520000.4170.5170.5831.101
5Eric WicksRoyals10305113004160010.3670.3870.4670.854
6Josh SchneiderRoyals1337121310089100010.3510.4780.3780.857
7Greg  FerroRoyals15405142008521230.3500.4170.4000.817
8Jeff RodriguezRoyals11324100004180010.3130.3330.3130.646
9Scott CopperRoyals1443111341113480160.3020.3540.5120.866
10Matt WilliamsRoyals825674005210010.2800.3330.4400.773
11Matthew ZajacRoyals411130002150010.2730.3330.2730.606
12Aaron PrendergastRoyals12332900071120000.2730.2940.2730.567
13Kai NanfeltRoyals12314710043110100.2260.2860.2580.544
14Robert RussellRoyals25010000010000.2000.2000.2000.400
15Troy RuggieroRoyals715000003060000.0000.0000.0000.000
RankPlayerGWLSIPHRERBBSOERAWHIP
1Alex Desantis144413534443316198.4861.429
2Scott Copper141222721191618465.3331.444
3Nick Valm81001761087234.2350.765
4Greg  Ferro15010121120131389.7502.000
5Matthew Zajac410030550015.0000.000
6Eric Wicks1000123332213.5002.500
7Troy Ruggiero70001000000.0000.000
8Josh Schneider130001000110.0001.000

Royals Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
0880.5000117122-53-5-05-3-04-6-0W2

Royals Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
056450.54976364411930-19-026-26-1

Results

11:00 AM
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navigators

8 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

5 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

16 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

9 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

12 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

14 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

15 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

16 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

9 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

0 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

11 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Reds

15 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

7 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs. Royals

19 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

6 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

8 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

0 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

3 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

4 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

13 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 23
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

2 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

6 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

10 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

2 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

1 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Royals

2 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

9 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Royals

6 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

11 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Breakers

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

5 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

3 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

5 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Royals

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Reds

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Royals

10 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

1 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

4 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Islanders

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

10 - 13
Seveney Field

Navs vs Royals

5 - 4
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

9 - 1
Seveney Field

Royals vs Dirt Dawgs

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Navs vs Royals

7 - 16
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

12 - 0
Seveney Field

Royals vs Islanders

0 - 14
Seveney Field

Royals vs Navs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

14 - 15
Seveney Field

Dirt Dawgs vs Royals

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals