Royals

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Royals Roster

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBHBPBBSACSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Alex DesantisRoyals613570001003220.5380.5560.5381.094
2Matt WilliamsRoyals513672016003000.5380.6250.9231.548
3Steve SchneiderRoyals611651000125020.4550.6670.5451.212
4Greg  FerroRoyals615362004502030.4000.4710.5331.004
5Jeff CarreiroRoyals411240011000000.3640.3640.6361.000
6Jeff RodriguezRoyals614250004200000.3570.3570.3570.714
7Scott CopperRoyals59030000003020.3330.5000.3330.833
8Josh SchneiderRoyals69420000114020.2220.5000.2220.722
9Trent BaltzellRoyals512320000212010.1670.3330.1670.500
10Chuck CooperRoyals59110000001040.1110.2000.1110.311
11Aaron PrendergastRoyals610310000022090.1000.3570.1000.457
12Ross CooperRoyals614110000000050.0710.0710.0710.143
13Robert RussellRoyals510100000001070.0000.0910.0000.091
14Kai NanfeltRoyals36000000001030.0000.1430.0000.143

Royals Pitching

RankPlayerGWLSIPHRERBBSOERA
1Alex Desantis6120142215148119.000
2Greg  Ferro600012.2151456133.689
3Scott Copper50004.1262354.390
4Aaron Prendergast60104433746.750
5Trent Baltzell51002000220.000
6Matt Williams50002542139.000
7Kai Nanfelt300010435127.000

Scheduled Games

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Results

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Seveney Field

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
0240.33303849-112-4-0L2