Royals

Leagues
Island Baseball League
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home
Berkeley Peckham Field
RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSACSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Trent BaltzellRoyals1649202430731260060.4900.5100.9801.489
2Alex DesantisRoyals1747162130071144050.4470.5810.5111.091
3Jeff CarreiroRoyals175615244117571060.4290.4840.5891.073
4Nick ValmRoyals9279111016630000.4070.5150.5561.071
5Greg  FerroRoyals17475172009631250.3620.4290.4040.833
6Josh SchneiderRoyals164814162001110140030.3330.4480.3750.823
7Jeff RodriguezRoyals14427140005180020.3330.3490.3330.682
8Scott CopperRoyals17541317521165110180.3150.3670.5370.904
9Eric WicksRoyals12366113004290020.3060.3420.3890.731
10Matt WilliamsRoyals825674005210010.2800.3330.4400.773
11Matthew ZajacRoyals411130002150010.2730.3330.2730.606
12Aaron PrendergastRoyals154321100091160000.2560.2730.2560.529
13Kai NanfeltRoyals15395810044140100.2050.2730.2310.503
14Robert RussellRoyals25010000010000.2000.2000.2000.400
15Troy RuggieroRoyals919200003280000.0000.0950.0000.095
RankPlayerGWLSIPHRERBBSOERAWHIP
1Alex Desantis175524539523517227.0001.244
2Scott Copper171233321211718504.6361.182
3Nick Valm920021111197253.8570.857
4Greg  Ferro170101511251313107.8001.600
5Matthew Zajac410030550015.0000.000
6Eric Wicks1200123332213.5002.500
7Troy Ruggiero90001000000.0000.000
8Josh Schneider160001000110.0001.000

Royals Current Record

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
0990.5000124132-83-6-06-3-05-5-0L1

Royals Lifetime Record

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiffHomeRoad
057460.54877065411630-20-027-26-1

Results

7 - 3
Cardines Field

Game

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navigators

8 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

5 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

16 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

9 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

12 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

3 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

14 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Schooners

15 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

16 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

5 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Schooners vs Royals

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

2 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

9 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

0 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

11 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

0 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Reds

15 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

7 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

10 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

4 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs. Royals

19 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

6 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 12
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

8 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

0 - 20
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

3 - 14
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

2 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Royals

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

4 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Royals

13 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 23
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Royals

2 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Navs

6 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Islanders

10 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

2 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

1 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Breakers vs Royals

2 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Schooners

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

9 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Royals

6 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

11 - 1
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Breakers

1 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

5 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

3 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Islanders

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

5 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

4 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Schooners vs Royals

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

6 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Navs vs Royals

4 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Reds

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Royals

10 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Navs

1 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Royals

4 - 9
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Islanders

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Schooners

10 - 13
Seveney Field

Navs vs Royals

5 - 4
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

9 - 1
Seveney Field

Royals vs Dirt Dawgs

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Navs vs Royals

7 - 16
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

12 - 0
Seveney Field

Royals vs Islanders

0 - 14
Seveney Field

Royals vs Navs

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

14 - 15
Seveney Field

Dirt Dawgs vs Royals

6 - 5
Seveney Field

Islanders vs Royals