Dirt Dawgs vs Royals

Details

Date Time League Season
May 3, 2009 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2009

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

Results

TeamROutcome
Royals15Win
Dirt Dawgs14Loss

Dirt Dawgs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Tim Matheson4130002010100.8000.750
Lance Osojnicki4132001110100.8000.750
Benjamin Charbonneau4321001010000.6000.500
Daniel Dutcher4320101110000.6000.500
Dave Bieling4110001010200.4000.250
John Bell5210000000000.2000.200
Jay Brown3000000020200.4000.000
Rodney Jones2100000030200.6000.000
Terance Jones4000000010200.2000.000
Evan Verville3200000020100.4000.000
 Total371412310621301100.20.324
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Evan Verville0003273330
Tim Matheson0000000100
Terance Jones0104888550
Total0107101511980

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
John Mcloughlin2220002020001.0001.000
Jon Devolve4331005010000.8000.750
Eddie Raposa4120001002000.6670.500
Todd  Barker4320002210000.6000.500
Steve Schneider3110000610000.5000.333
Doug Piro3110001000000.3330.333
Jay Hollen4110000001000.4000.250
Tom Kammer3100000001000.2500.000
Doug Levesque2000000122000.6670.000
Tim Marston1200000030000.7500.000
Andrew Walters2000000022000.6670.000
 Total321512100119128000.20.375
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Todd  Barker0002.18112350
Jon Devolve1004.2330760
Total1006.31114210110
W
1
0
L
0
1
AB
32
37
S
0
0
2B
1
3
3B
0
1
RBI
11
6
SB
9
2
HBP
8
0
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
IP
6.3
7
H
11
10
R
14
15
ER
2
11
BB
10
9
SO
11
8
HR
0
0

KO KO FT