Pirates vs Royals

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx8xxLoss
Royalsxxxxxxxxxx11xxWin

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
AJ Jorge312000001001
Alex Dresser300000000000
Anthony Nunes300000002000
Ben Smith411000101000
Chase Ceglie301000102000
Chris Ferris310000001000
David Raposa300000002000
Devin  Johnson222100010103
Dylan Smith300000102010
Joseph Iannelli300000001000
Kevin Rinaldi Young211000010000
Robbie  Harrington322100110003
Scott  Emond301000000000
 Total388102004312117
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
AJ Jorge0003110060
Dylan Smith0104664170
Robbie  Harrington0002444240
Total0109111183170

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Jeff Rodriguez421000002000
Alex Desantis421000101000
Greg  Ferro311000101010
Trent Baltzell301100200000
Scott Copper311000101010
Nick Valm310000011000
Josh Schneider423000300000
Aaron Prendergast301000102000
Matthew Zajac411000103000
Eric Wicks402100102000
Troy Ruggiero300000002000
Kai Nanfelt210000012000
 Total40111220011217020
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Desantis0003233230
Greg  Ferro0001433120
Nick Valm0003100060
Matthew Zajac1001011000
Eric Wicks0011011110
Total10197884120
AB
40
38
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
RBI
11
4
HBP
0
1
SAC
2
1
SB
0
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
1
0
IP
9
9
H
7
11
R
8
11
ER
8
8
BB
4
3
SO
12
17
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 1, 2022 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2022 0'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

8 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

4 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

6 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

5 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

10 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

5 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Royals

5 - 4
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

7 - 16
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Royals