Royals vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Royals100230xxxx6xxWin
Pirates1001002xxx4xxLoss

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Aaron Prendergast300000000010
Alex Desantis300000000020
Greg  Ferro301000110000
Jeff Carreiro322001110000
Jeff Rodriguez301000000000
Josh Schneider200000000000
Matt Williams321000100000
Scott Copper300000000020
Steve Schneider311100100010
Trent Baltzell312001200000
 Total2968102620060
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Desantis0011222100
Greg  Ferro1003011120
Matt Williams0003211020
Total1017444240

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Chris Ferris200000000020
Terry Horan200000000000
Robbie  Harrington301000000000
Teddy Horan211000121000
Devin  Johnson232110021000
Scott  Emond301000000000
Dylan Smith300000100000
Chase Ceglie300000000000
Adam Johnston200000000010
Sean McElroy200000000000
 Total2445110242030
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000000
AB
24
29
2B
1
1
3B
1
0
RBI
2
6
SB
4
2
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
1
IP
0
7
H
0
4
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
2
SO
0
4
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 29, 2021 12:30 PM Island Baseball League 2021 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field