Royals vs Pirates

Results

TeamOutcome
RoyalsWin
PiratesLoss

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
9Greg  Ferro3111000000000.3330.333
25Matt Williams1110000220001.0001.000
41Jake McNamara3110000000200.3330.333
10Alex Desantis3010002000100.3330.333
18Trent Baltzell2210000210000.6670.500
21Mike Cody3110000000100.3330.333
27Chuck Cooper3000000000100.0000.000
44Ryan Fallon3010000000100.3330.333
25Chris Almeida2000000000000.0000.000
17Ross Cooper2000000110000.3330.000
 Total25671002540600.3790.280
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Matt Williams1002000010
Alex Desantis0003000030
Greg  Ferro0002011220
Ryan Fallon0001000000
Total1008011260

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Adam Johnston2000000000200.0000.000
Alex Dresser2000000010100.3330.000
Devin  Johnson2010000210100.6670.500
Dylan Smith3110000000100.3330.333
Kevin Rinaldi Young3000000000000.0000.000
Michael Cecchi2000000010000.3330.000
Robbie  Harrington3010000000100.3330.333
Sean McElroy2020000000001.0001.000
Teddy Horan3010000100100.3330.333
Terry Horan2010000000100.5000.500
 Total24170000330800.3700.292
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Devin  Johnson0002000000
Dylan Smith0002000000
Robbie  Harrington0001000000
Teddy Horan0002000000
Total0007000000
AB
24
31
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
SB
3
5
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
7
8
H
0
0
R
0
1
ER
0
1
BB
0
2
SO
0
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 12, 2020 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America