Pirates vs Royals

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesWin
RoyalsLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Chris Edge2110000000100.5000.500
Jim Raimondo2110000010000.6670.500
Joshua Furtado2010001110100.6670.500
Terry Horan2110000000110.3330.500
Jared Furtado2010000001100.6670.500
Seth Bock3010001000200.3330.333
Scott  Emond3010000000100.3330.333
Tim Portley1300000120000.6670.000
Peter Liberati2000000010200.3330.000
Chris Shaw3000000000300.0000.000
Al Motyl Jr.1000000000100.0000.000
Brennan Daniels0000000020001.0000
 Total236700022711310.4690.304
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jim Raimondo1007564280
Total1007564280

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Gerardo Marcano3221002100000.6670.667
Doug Levesque2110001000100.5000.500
Mark Tavares3010000000100.3330.333
Andrew Walters3010000100100.3330.333
Jared Mello3010001000200.3330.333
Doug Piro2000000000000.0000.000
Eddie Raposa3000000000000.0000.000
Steve Schneider3010000000000.3330.333
Mike Botelho1100000210000.5000.000
Jon Devolve3100000000000.0000.000
Jay Hollen3000000000100.0000.000
Tom Kammer2000000000200.0000.000
 Total31571004410800.2500.226
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Mike Botelho0005441290
Jon Devolve0000.1100000
Jared Mello0101033420
Total0106.15746110
AB
31
23
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
2
SB
4
2
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6.3333333333333
7
H
5
5
R
7
6
ER
4
4
BB
6
2
SO
11
8
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 24, 2009 3:00 PM Island Baseball League 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

KO KO FT