Pirates vs Royals

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx10xxLoss
Royalsxxxxxxxxxx11xxWin

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Robbie  Harrington302000201000
Sean McElroy312000000000
Devin  Johnson231010001002
Dylan Smith221000200002
Scott  Emond402100202000
Michael Cecchi311000100000
Alex Dresser301000001001
Matt Marin311000002000
Adam Johnston301000002000
Terry Horan311100000000
Teddy Horan310000001000
Austin Martin000000100000
 Total3210132108010005
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total010751116100

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Patrick Welford121000020000
Alex Desantis332001510000
Matt Williams211000000000
Jake McNamara311001200000
Eddie Raposa110000121000
Henry Upham310000000000
Ray Card200000001000
Chuck Cooper200000012000
Ross Cooper320000000000
Paul  D’Andrea300000001000
Greg  Ferro400000003000
Danny Sules300000002000
 Total301150028610000
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Paul  D’Andrea1002488430
Alex Desantis0002222230
Matt Williams0002000000
Total100661010660
AB
30
32
2B
0
2
3B
0
1
RBI
8
8
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
0
5
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
6
5
R
10
11
ER
10
1
BB
6
6
SO
6
10
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 19, 2019 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2019 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America