Royals vs Pirates

Results

TeamOutcome
RoyalsLoss
PiratesWin

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Collin Bruneau2000000120000.0000.333
Alex Desantis2000000100000.0000.333
Greg  Ferro2000000100000.0000.333
Trent Baltzell2020000100001.0001.000
Ryan Fallon2100000100000.0000.333
Jake McNamara2010000010000.5000.500
Dean Spaulding3000000010000.0000.000
Chuck Cooper2000000010000.0000.000
Ross Cooper2000000010000.0000.000
 Total19130000560000.1580.333
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Alex Desantis00032113101.667
Greg  Ferro01021101101.000
Ryan Fallon00024220102.000
Total01077434301.571

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Adam Johnston1000000110000.0000.500
Alex Dresser2000001100000.0000.333
Austin Martin3010001000000.3330.333
Devin  Johnson1110100200011.0001.000
Dylan Smith3000001000000.0000.000
Kevin Rinaldi Young2010000100000.5000.667
Michael Cecchi3000000000000.0000.000
Robbie  Harrington3230000000021.0001.000
Scott  Emond3110000000000.3330.333
Sean McElroy2010000010000.5000.500
Teddy Horan3000000010000.0000.000
Terry Horan2000000000000.0000.000
 Total28480103530030.2860.394
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Austin Martin00010000000.000
Devin  Johnson00010000000.000
Dylan Smith00040000000.000
Robbie  Harrington00010000000.000
Total00070000000.000
AB
28
22
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
3
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
3
0
AVG
0
0
OBP
0
0
W
0
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
7
7
H
0
7
R
0
4
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
SO
0
3
HR
0
0
WHIP
0.000
1.571

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 20, 2020 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

4 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

6 - 0
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Pirates

2 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

5 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

10 - 11
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Royals

6 - 7
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

5 - 2
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Pirates

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Royals

5 - 4
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

7 - 16
Seveney Field

Royals vs Pirates

7 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Royals


KO KO FT