Royals vs Pirates

Results

TeamOutcome
RoyalsLoss
PiratesWin

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Collin Bruneau2000000010200.3330.000
Alex Desantis2000000010000.3330.000
Greg  Ferro2000000010000.3330.000
Trent Baltzell2020000010001.0001.000
Ryan Fallon2100000010000.3330.000
Jake McNamara2010000000100.5000.500
Dean Spaulding3000000000100.0000.000
Chuck Cooper2000000000100.0000.000
Ross Cooper2000000000100.0000.000
 Total19130000050600.3330.158
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Desantis0003211310
Greg  Ferro0102110110
Ryan Fallon0002422010
Total0107743430

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Adam Johnston1000000010100.5000.000
Alex Dresser2000001010000.3330.000
Austin Martin3010001000000.3330.333
Devin  Johnson1110100120001.0001.000
Dylan Smith3000001000000.0000.000
Kevin Rinaldi Young2010000010000.6670.500
Michael Cecchi3000000000000.0000.000
Robbie  Harrington3230000200001.0001.000
Scott  Emond3110000000000.3330.333
Sean McElroy2010000000100.5000.500
Teddy Horan3000000000100.0000.000
Terry Horan2000000000000.0000.000
 Total28480103350300.3940.286
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Austin Martin0001000000
Devin  Johnson0001000000
Dylan Smith0004000000
Robbie  Harrington0001000000
Total0007000000
AB
28
22
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
3
1
SB
3
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
7
7
H
0
7
R
0
4
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
SO
0
3
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 20, 2020 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field


KO KO FT