Royals vs Islanders

Details

Date Time League Season
June 7, 2009 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2009

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

Results

TeamROutcome
Islanders0Loss
Royals12Win

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Doug Levesque1010000000001.0001.000
Mike Botelho4230002000000.7500.750
Jon Devolve3120001000000.6670.667
Gerardo Marcano2010003000000.5000.500
Todd  Barker2310000000000.5000.500
Jay Hollen4010000000000.2500.250
Tom Kammer3000001000000.0000.000
Tim Marston1300002000000.0000.000
John Mcloughlin2200000000000.0000.000
Eddie Raposa3000000000000.0000.000
Mark Tavares1100000000000.0000.000
 Total261290009000000.10.346
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Mike Botelho10061004130
Total10061004130

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Matt Viana2011000000000.5000.500
Alex Rego2000000010100.3330.000
Michael Scandariato1000000101100.5000.000
Jim Janczy2000000000100.0000.000
Curtis Cord1000000010000.5000.000
Scott Carter2000000010200.3330.000
Ed Greene1000000010000.5000.000
Travis Greene2000000000200.0000.000
Dan Mayer2000000000200.0000.000
Dougald Parkinson2000000000200.0000.000
George Terzis Jr.2000000000200.0000.000
 Total190110001411300.10.053
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Scott Carter0103444960
Jim Janczy0002.2588610
Total0105.2912121570
W
0
1
L
1
0
AB
19
26
S
0
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
9
SB
1
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
IP
5.2
6
H
9
1
R
12
0
ER
12
0
BB
15
4
SO
7
13
HR
0
0

KO KO FT