Royals vs Islanders

Details

Date Time League Season
July 26, 2020 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2020

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders0001111461Win
Royals2000000222Loss

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Jeffrey Rodriguez3110000010100.5000.333
Collin Bruneau2000000020100.5000.000
Greg  Ferro3000001010000.2500.000
Trent Baltzell3100000010000.2500.000
Jake McNamara1000000020000.6670.000
Alex Desantis1000000021000.7500.000
Chris Almeida1000000020100.6670.000
Chuck Cooper3000000000200.0000.000
Dylan Smith2000000010100.3330.000
Robbie  Harrington2010000110000.6670.500
 Total212200011131600.10.095
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Desantis0005022054
Greg  Ferro0102022032
Total0107044086

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
4DJ Kadamus3010001010110.4000.333
5Joe Long3000000010000.2500.000
21Joey Sanfilippo1100001011010.5000.000
2Cody Platt1110000110001.0001.000
10Michael Schuermann3000000010300.2500.000
12Alex Croce3000000000100.0000.000
7Victor Lahr3010000000100.3330.333
9Andy Lima3020001000000.6670.667
13Steve Sanfillippo3100000000000.0000.000
25Marcelo Aracena Rivera3000000000200.0000.000
43Zachary Rosenfeld2110000010000.6670.500
 Total28460003161820.10.214
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Joey Sanfilippo0001222300
Cody Platt1004000240
Alex Croce0012100230
Total1017322770
W
1
0
L
0
1
AB
28
21
S
1
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
1
SB
1
1
HBP
1
1
SAC
2
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
IP
7
7
H
3
0
R
2
4
ER
2
4
BB
7
0
SO
7
8
HR
0
6

KO KO FT