Islanders vs Royals

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2009 3:00 PM Island Baseball League 2009

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

Results

TeamROutcome
Royals13Win
Islanders1Loss

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Ed Greene3010000000000.3330.333
Travis Greene1000000001100.5000.000
Dan Mayer2000000000200.0000.000
Dougald Parkinson2000000000100.0000.000
George Terzis Jr.2000000010200.3330.000
Matt Viana3000000000000.0000.000
Christopher Gagner2000000010100.3330.000
Jim Janczy1100000010000.5000.000
Curtis Cord3000000000200.0000.000
Robert Friedman2000000000000.0000.000
 Total21110000031900.10.048
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dougald Parkinson0100.1455000
Christopher Gagner0001.2582220
Matt Viana0005000280
Total0106.391374100

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Mike Botelho3220000000000.6670.667
Doug Levesque4220001000000.5000.500
Jon Devolve5220002000000.4000.400
Eddie Raposa3210000100100.3330.333
Steve Schneider4110000200000.2500.250
Mark Tavares5111000000000.2000.200
Tom Kammer3000001000010.0000.000
Tim Marston3100000000200.0000.000
Doug Piro3200000000100.0000.000
 Total331391004300410.10.273
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Mike Botelho1002.2100260
Jon Devolve0003.1010130
Total1005.3110390
W
1
0
L
0
1
AB
33
21
S
0
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
3
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
1
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
IP
5.3
6.3
H
1
9
R
1
13
ER
0
7
BB
3
4
SO
9
10
HR
0
0

KO KO FT