Game

Results

TeamOutcome
RoyalsLoss
StormWin

Royals

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Trent Baltzell323100010000
Alex Desantis311000010000
Greg  Ferro402000001000
Matt Williams423000200000
Jeff Carreiro401000000000
Jake McNamara311000202000
Collin Bruneau401000001000
Jeff Rodriguez300000010000
Dean Spaulding300000000000
Ryan Fallon200000011000
Chuck Cooper300000001000
Ross Cooper301000001000
 Total39613100447000
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Desantis0002000000
Dean Spaulding0001000000
Greg  Ferro0002000000
Matt Williams0002000000
Total0007000000

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Eli Estives231000121002
Josh Sokol422200201001
CJ Silva411000201000
Jimmy Costakos211000120000
Jeff Oberg312000311000
Josh Schneider411100201000
Shad Samagaio413000000001
Steve Schneider401000000000
Jose Vinas Vasquez302000011001
John Hanks301000001000
Charles Aboyoun, Sr. 200000001000
Jon Vinas310000001000
Paul Dumas321000001000
Andrew Koch 101000100000
 Total42131730012610005
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Paul Dumas0003411310
Josh Sokol1006763291
Total100911745101
AB
42
39
2B
3
1
3B
0
0
RBI
12
4
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
5
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
9
7
H
11
0
R
7
0
ER
4
0
BB
5
0
SO
10
0
HR
1
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
October 18, 2020 1:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

7 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Game

10 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

12 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

6 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

4 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

5 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Royals vs Storm

7 - 1
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Royals

11 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Royals

12 - 0
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

3:00 PM
Gardner Seveney

Royals vs Storm

0 - 12
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

9 - 6
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

8 - 3
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm

1 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Royals

6 - 9
Seveney Field

Royals vs Storm