Storm vs Islanders

Results

TeamOutcome
StormWin
IslandersLoss

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Eli Estives3110000200100.3330.333
CJ Silva3000001000000.0000.000
Andrew Koch3121000100000.6670.667
Jimmy Costakos3010000000000.3330.333
Steve Schneider1100000110000.5000.000
Jeff Oberg2100001310000.3330.000
Josh Schneider1100000011000.6670.000
Jose Vinas Vasquez2000000010200.3330.000
Paul Dumas3000001000000.0000.000
Jon Vinas2000001110000.3330.000
Charles Aboyoun, Sr.2000001010000.3330.000
John Hanks3000000000000.0000.000
 Total28541005861300.3140.143
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Eli Estives0011011330
Josh Schneider0001000100
Jose Vinas Vasquez1003521220
Paul Dumas0002211010
Total1017743660

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Victor Lahr3120000010100.7500.667
DJ Kadamus3010001010100.5000.333
Alex Croce4100000000100.0000.000
Cody Platt3121001010000.7500.667
Joey Sanfilippo4011001000100.2500.250
Steve Sanfillippo3000000000000.0000.000
Zachary Rosenfeld1000000020100.6670.000
Marcelo Aracena Rivera3000000000100.0000.000
Park Coelho3010000000000.3330.333
 Total27372003050600.3750.259
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Zachary Rosenfeld0102011030
Park Coelho0004033030
Total0106044060
AB
27
28
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
RBI
3
5
SB
0
8
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
IP
6
7
H
0
7
R
4
4
ER
4
3
BB
0
6
SO
6
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 16, 2020 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings


KO KO FT