Islanders vs Storm

Results

TeamOutcome
IslandersWin
StormLoss

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Curtis Cord1110002220001.0001.000
Scott Carter2110000110100.6670.500
Alex Rego2110000111100.7500.500
Darren McPherson3310001110000.5000.333
Matt Viana3210001010000.5000.333
Dougald Parkinson2000000010200.3330.000
George Terzis Jr.3000001000200.0000.000
Michael Scandariato3100000001100.2500.000
Travis Chamberland1000000020100.6670.000
Robert Friedman2100001011000.5000.000
Travis Greene2100000010100.3330.000
 Total2411500065113900.5000.208
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Curtis Cord0002010500
Travis Chamberland0001100110
Darren McPherson1004440150
Total1007550760

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Ray Card1110000000001.0001.000
Michael Soares3020000010000.7500.667
Colin Boughton3011002010100.5000.333
Michael Maruska4010000000100.2500.250
James Sullivan4010002000000.2500.250
James Moran2200000011100.5000.000
Andy Parson4000000000100.0000.000
Mike Agren3000000010200.2500.000
 Total24361004041600.3790.250
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Mike Agren010641171090
Total010641171090
AB
24
24
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
6
SB
0
5
HBP
1
3
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
4
5
R
11
5
ER
7
0
BB
10
7
SO
9
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 3, 2009 3:00 PM Island Baseball League 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

KO KO FT