Storm vs Islanders

Results

TeamOutcome
StormLoss
IslandersWin

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Joe Hook2010000000000.5000.500
Michael Soares3010000000000.3330.333
James Sullivan3010001000200.3330.333
James Moran3110000000100.3330.333
Michael Petrarca2000000000100.0000.000
Mike Agren2000000001000.3330.000
Colin Boughton2000000000000.0000.000
Ray Card3000000000000.0000.000
Brian Crea2000000110100.3330.000
Andy Parson2000000000200.0000.000
 Total24140001111700.2310.167
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Colin Boughton0004865230
Mike Agren0103253630
Total010710118860

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Scott Carter3020000010000.7500.667
Robert Friedman3020003100100.6670.667
Travis Greene2110000110000.6670.500
Dan Mayer3011000000100.3330.333
Curtis Cord3210101210100.5000.333
Travis Chamberland3110001000000.3330.333
Matt Viana3111001001000.5000.333
Christopher Gagner3100000110100.2500.000
Michael Scandariato2100000110100.3330.000
Ed Greene4000000010100.2000.000
Dougald Parkinson2100001101000.3330.000
Jim Janczy02000001000000
 Total311092107862600.4360.290
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Scott Carter1007311270
Total1007311270
AB
31
24
2B
2
0
3B
1
0
RBI
7
1
SB
8
1
HBP
2
1
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
7
7
H
3
10
R
1
11
ER
1
8
BB
2
8
SO
7
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
July 26, 2009 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2009 August 5th, 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

Past Meetings


KO KO FT