Storm vs Reds

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Stormxxxxxxxxxx210xWin
Redsxxxxxxxxxx17xLoss

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Josh Sokol302000000000
CJ Silva302100000000
Matt Capone201100001000
Jimmy Costakos200000001000
Jeff Oberg300000000020
Shad Samajio322100000010
Brandon Dame300000000010
Jarus Samajio303100210000
Jon Vinas100000001010
Paul Dumas200000000020
John Hanks200000000020
Eli Estives200000000010
Jose Vinas Vasquez200000000020
 Total312104002130120
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Paul Dumas0002411000
Jarus Samajio0003100050
Josh Sokol1003100100
Total1008611150

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Alexander Troum311000000010
Andrew Salpietro302000010000
Austin Navarro300000100020
Wayne Martins302000000000
Gil Costa301000000010
David Boelter301000000010
Matt Bury300000000000
Collin Cord200100001000
Curtis Cord300000000000
Mike Parente200000000010
Collin Moriarty200000000000
 Total3017100111060
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Andrew Salpietro00076113120
Austin Navarro0101011000
Total01086223120
AB
30
31
2B
1
4
3B
0
0
RBI
1
2
SB
1
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
8
8
H
6
6
R
2
1
ER
2
1
BB
3
1
SO
12
5
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 27, 2021 4:00 PM Island Baseball League 2021 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Gardner Seveney