Pirates vs Storm

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesLoss
StormWin

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Sean McElroy2010000000000.5000.500
Alex Dresser2010001000000.5000.500
Scott  Emond3010001010000.3330.333
Austin Martin3110000000000.3330.333
Devin  Johnson3000000000000.0000.000
Dylan Smith2111000100000.5000.667
Kevin Rinaldi Young3020000000010.6670.667
Michael Cecchi3010000000000.3330.333
Robbie  Harrington3000000010020.0000.000
Teddy Horan3000000010000.0000.000
Terry Horan2000000020000.0000.000
 Total29281002150030.2760.300
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Devin  Johnson00000000000.000
Dylan Smith00000000000.000
Teddy Horan00000000000.000
Total00000000000.000

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
13Jimmy Costakos3011000010000.3330.333
2Eli Estives1110012200011.0001.000
21CJ Silva2000000100000.0000.333
18Andrew Koch3020000000000.6670.667
19Steve Schneider3110000000000.3330.333
7Jeff Oberg2000000100000.0000.333
15Shad Samagaio3020002000010.6670.667
25Josh Schneider3011000021000.3330.500
11Jose Vinas Vasquez3110000010010.3330.333
36Paul Dumas3000000000000.0000.000
34Jon Vinas2000000100000.0000.333
5Charles Aboyoun, Sr.2000000000000.0000.000
44John Hanks2110000000000.5000.500
 Total324102014541030.3130.421
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Paul Dumas10021000100.500
Jose Vinas Vasquez00020001100.500
Josh Schneider00012110002.000
Eli Estives00022112202.000
Total10075223401.143
AB
32
29
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
RBI
4
2
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
SB
3
3
AVG
0
0
OBP
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
7
0
H
5
0
R
2
0
ER
2
0
BB
3
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
WHIP
1.143
0.000

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 5, 2020 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

1 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

2 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Storm

7 - 2
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Storm vs Pirates

3 - 6
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

6 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Storm

9 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Storm vs Pirates

18 - 6
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm

2 - 4
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

5 - 1
Seveney Field

Storm vs Pirates

1 - 13
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Storm


KO KO FT