Pirates vs Storm

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesLoss
StormWin

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Sean McElroy2010000000000.5000.500
Alex Dresser2010001000000.5000.500
Scott  Emond3010001000100.3330.333
Austin Martin3110000000000.3330.333
Devin  Johnson3000000000000.0000.000
Dylan Smith2111000010000.6670.500
Kevin Rinaldi Young3020000100000.6670.667
Michael Cecchi3010000000000.3330.333
Robbie  Harrington3000000200100.0000.000
Teddy Horan3000000000100.0000.000
Terry Horan2000000000200.0000.000
 Total29281002310500.3000.276
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Devin  Johnson0000000000
Dylan Smith0000000000
Teddy Horan0000000000
Total0000000000

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
13Jimmy Costakos3011000000100.3330.333
2Eli Estives1110012120001.0001.000
21CJ Silva2000000010000.3330.000
18Andrew Koch3020000000000.6670.667
19Steve Schneider3110000000000.3330.333
7Jeff Oberg2000000010000.3330.000
15Shad Samajio3020002100000.6670.667
25Josh Schneider3011000001200.5000.333
11Jose Vinas Vasquez3110000100100.3330.333
36Paul Dumas3000000000000.0000.000
34Jon Vinas2000000010000.3330.000
5Charles Aboyoun, Sr.2000000000000.0000.000
44John Hanks2110000000000.5000.500
 Total324102014351400.4210.313
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Paul Dumas1002100010
Jose Vinas Vasquez0002000110
Josh Schneider0001211000
Eli Estives0002211220
Total1007522340
AB
32
29
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
RBI
4
2
SB
3
3
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
7
0
H
5
0
R
2
0
ER
2
0
BB
3
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 5, 2020 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings


KO KO FT