Storm vs Pirates

Results

TeamOutcome
StormLoss
PiratesWin

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Eli Estives1000000010000.5000.000
Shad Samajio1000000010000.5000.000
CJ Silva1000001001000.5000.000
Jimmy Costakos2011001000000.5000.500
Jeff Oberg0200000220001.0000
Jose Vinas Vasquez1100000100000.0000.000
Andrew Koch2000002000000.0000.000
Steve Schneider1010001101001.0001.000
Paul Dumas2000000000000.0000.000
John Hanks2000000000100.0000.000
Josh Schneider2000000000000.0000.000
Charles Aboyoun, Sr.2110000000100.5000.500
Jon Vinas0100000010001.0000
 Total17531005452200.4170.176
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000000

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Adam Johnston1100000040000.8000.000
Alex Dresser4120000000000.5000.500
Austin Martin4330005010000.8000.750
Devin  Johnson5120002000200.4000.400
Dylan Smith5541012100000.8000.800
Kevin Rinaldi Young2310002030000.8000.500
Robbie  Harrington5451014100001.0001.000
Scott  Emond5210002000000.2000.200
Sean McElroy4211004000000.2500.250
Teddy Horan5220000000100.4000.400
Terry Horan2111004020000.7500.500
 Total422522402252100300.6150.524
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Austin Martin0001000000
Devin  Johnson0001000000
Robbie  Harrington0001000000
Teddy Horan0002000000
Total0005000000
AB
42
17
2B
4
1
3B
0
0
RBI
25
5
SB
2
4
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
5
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 13, 2020 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field


KO KO FT