Storm vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Storm2700030xxx1292Win
Pirates0000102xxx380Loss

Storm

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Josh Sokol221000100200
CJ Silva422000110000
Matt Capone422100300000
Jimmy Costakos312000210000
Eli Estives301000110010
Jeff Oberg220000021000
Jon Vinas120000022000
Jose Vinas Vasquez301000000001
Paul Dumas300000000020
John Hanks200000000110
 Total27119100873341
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Josh Sokol1006410190
Jose Vinas Vasquez0001122110
Eli Estives0001000000
Total10085322100

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Chris Ferris200000000010
Austin Martin201000001000
Robbie  Harrington302000120000
Teddy Horan312100000010
Devin  Johnson100000000000
Michael Cecchi200000000000
Scott  Emond200000000010
Dylan Smith210000001020
Kevin Rinaldi Young301100100000
Chase Ceglie311000100010
Alex Dresser201000010010
Adam Johnston100000001000
Sean McElroy200000000020
 Total2838200333090
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Austin Martin0001000000
Robbie  Harrington0001000000
Teddy Horan0002000000
Devin  Johnson0002000000
Dylan Smith0002000000
Total0008000000
AB
28
27
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
RBI
3
8
SB
3
7
HBP
0
3
SAC
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
8
8
H
0
5
R
0
3
ER
0
2
BB
0
2
SO
0
10
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 15, 2021 12:30 PM Island Baseball League 2021 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Seveney Field