Schooners vs Reds

Results

TeamOutcome
SchoonersLoss
RedsWin

Schooners

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Ian Clemmey3331001010001.0001.000
Rian McCarthy4131003000000.7500.750
Michael Porter4220000000100.5000.500
Robert Oullette4020001000000.5000.500
Terance Jones4220001000000.5000.500
George Sullivan4021002000200.5000.500
Paul Vidamo4120000000000.5000.500
Jay Brown1000000000100.0000.000
Rodney Jones3000000000100.0000.000
Mike Rocha4000000000400.0000.000
Kyle Schuster00000000000000
 Total359163008010900.4720.457
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Ian Clemmey0004463360
Robert Oullette0103997330
Total0107131510690

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Dougald Parkinson1310000230001.0001.000
Matthew Martin4131001100000.7500.750
Benjamin Charbonneau3220001010000.7500.667
Joseph Giorgio2110002010000.6670.500
Peter DeCotis3110001000000.3330.333
Nick Harder4110001000200.2500.250
Kyle Gaudreau4110001000200.2500.250
Collin Moriarty4210001000000.2500.250
Dan Smith4110001100000.2500.250
Daniel Dutcher2100001200010.0000.000
Jeff Sullivan4100000000300.0000.000
 Total35151210010650710.4150.343
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dan Smith00051276160
Dougald Parkinson0011000020
Matthew Martin1001220010
Total10171496190
AB
35
35
2B
1
3
3B
0
0
RBI
10
8
SB
6
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
1
0
IP
7
7
H
14
13
R
9
15
ER
6
10
BB
1
6
SO
9
9
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 23, 2010 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2010 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871