Pirates vs Reds

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesWin
RedsLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Adam Johnston3000000020000.0000.000
Alex Dresser2000000100000.0000.333
Austin Martin3010000000000.3330.333
Devin  Johnson3000000010010.0000.000
Dylan Smith2320010001001.0001.000
Kevin Rinaldi Young2020002000001.0001.000
Robbie  Harrington3210000000000.3330.333
Scott  Emond3110002100000.3330.500
Sean McElroy3121000010000.6670.667
Teddy Horan3101001000000.0000.000
Terry Horan2010001100000.5000.667
 Total298102016341010.3450.424
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Teddy Horan10067405002.000
Total10067405002.000

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Chad Souza3030000000011.0001.000
Chase Ceglie3000000100000.0000.250
Collin Moriarty3010000000000.3330.333
James Pierce4000000100000.0000.200
Mike Berardo3100000101010.0000.400
RJ Ritchie3000000100000.0000.250
Rodney Jones3010000000000.3330.333
Steve Farias4110000000000.2500.250
Mike Dougan4100000100000.0000.200
Zach Greene4010000001020.2500.400
 Total34370000502040.2060.341
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Mike Dougan00000000000.000
Zach Greene00040000000.000
Total00040000000.000
AB
34
29
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
HBP
2
1
SAC
0
0
SB
4
1
AVG
0
0
OBP
0
0
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
3
6
H
0
7
R
0
4
ER
0
0
BB
0
5
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
WHIP
0.000
2.000

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 23, 2020 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

9 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Reds

10 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Reds

12 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

19 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Reds

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

9 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

10 - 7
Seveney Field

Reds vs Pirates


KO KO FT