Reds vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Redsxxxxxxxxxx12xxWin
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx5xxLoss

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
George Grassi101000120000
Jonathan Desrosiers322000200000
Gil Costa322000200001
Chad Bartle312001501000
Austin Navarro221100010000
Matt Bury211000010000
Daniel Wales321000000001
Rob Romano301000002000
Nick Sannicandro311000000001
Daniel Dutcher200000000000
Rob Burns200000110000
Joe Cormier210000010000
Adam Waldhelm300000101000
 Total3212121011264003
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Austin Navarro1004442210
Joe Cormier0013111210
Total1017553420

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Alex Dresser310000000101
Devin  Johnson121100020001
Teddy Horan311000100000
Scott  Emond211100100001
Sean McElroy201000210000
Robbie  Harrington300000000000
Terry Horan201000100000
Adam Johnston200000001100
Kevin Rinaldi Young200000011000
Austin Martin301000000000
 Total2356200542203
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Devin  Johnson0002322220
Teddy Horan0102555210
Matt Marin0002455211
Total0106121212641
AB
23
32
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
RBI
5
12
HBP
2
0
SAC
0
0
SB
3
3
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
IP
6
7
H
12
5
R
12
5
ER
12
3
BB
6
4
SO
4
2
HR
1
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 4, 2019 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2019 0'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

19 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Reds

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

9 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

10 - 7
Seveney Field

Reds vs Pirates