Reds vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Redsxxxxxxxxxx11xxWin
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx10xxLoss

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Daniel Dutcher332000300001
Gil Costa312100010000
Steve Smith402000000001
Matt Bury311000011000
Patrick Cole311100110000
Chad Souza301000111000
Dan Smith411000101000
Justin Hackley310000002100
Rob Burns210000121000
Jonathan Desrosiers400000101000
Collin Moriarty310000010002
Stephan Billings110000121000
George Grassi000000120000
 Total36111020010118104
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Collin Moriarty0003.2687510
Justin Hackley0001100010
Steve Smith0001.1100420
Matt Bury0002020520
Max Buerman1001000020
Total100981071480

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Trent Baltzell322000020002
Alex Dresser512000102000
Sean McElroy512100102000
Michael Cecchi311000120001
Matt Marin401100110000
Aram Vileno310000120000
Teddy Horan220000131000
Reggie Nalle210000120000
Terry Horan310000010100
Scott  Emond100000000001
Jared Henry300000011100
 Total341082007146204
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000000
AB
34
36
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
RBI
7
10
HBP
2
1
SAC
0
0
SB
4
4
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
8
R
0
10
ER
0
7
BB
0
14
SO
0
8
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 10, 2016 9:48 AM Island Baseball League 2016 0'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

7 - 21
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

11 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Reds

5 - 12
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Pirates

8 - 10
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

10 - 11
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

17 - 4
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

4 - 3
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

12:11 PM
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

3 - 16
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Pirates

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

9 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

10 - 7
Seveney Field

Reds vs Pirates