Pirates vs Reds

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx9xxLoss
Redsxxxxxxxxxx15xxWin

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Mark Button312000000010
Seth Bock312000000000
Michael Cecchi412000100010
Scott  Emond311100200000
Brennan Daniels311000100000
Chris Sheridan411100000000
Peter Liberati410000000010
Chris Edge411000100010
Terry Horan300000000010
Al Motyl Jr.311000101010
Tim Portley400000000000
 Total38911200601060
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Mark Button0000.1333310
Chris Edge0102565110
Chris Sheridan0004566520
Michael Cecchi0000.2000100
Total01071315141040

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Gerardo Marcano312100101000
Daniel Dutcher533000220000
Dan Smith412100300000
Matthew Martin211100300000
Kyle Gaudreau311000001000
Nick Harder401000100020
Jeff Sullivan411100000010
Collin Moriarty120000103000
Dougald Parkinson310000001010
Joseph Giorgio220000002000
Peter DeCotis220000201000
 Total3315114001329040
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dougald Parkinson1004.21094110
Matthew Martin0002.1100050
Total10071194160
AB
33
38
2B
4
2
3B
0
0
RBI
13
6
SB
2
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
7
7
H
11
13
R
9
15
ER
4
14
BB
1
10
SO
6
4
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 19, 2010 5:00 PM Island Baseball League 2010 90'

Past Meetings

Seveney Field