Pirates vs Reds

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx10xxWin
Redsxxxxxxxxxx3xxLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Scott  Emond312000100000
Kevin Rinaldi Young211000011001
Dylan Smith211000200200
Matt Marin311000200000
Teddy Horan411000100000
Sean McElroy300000101000
Terry Horan210000000100
Robbie  Harrington300000210001
Devin  Johnson230000020002
 Total2496000942304
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Devin  Johnson0003100330
Dylan Smith0002100030
Teddy Horan0001211100
Matt Marin1002222200
Total1008633660

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Daniel Wales212100010001
Daniel Dutcher211000010000
Chad Bartle201000001200
Nick Sannicandro311000002001
Joe Cormier401000000000
Matt Bury300000111000
Max Buerman300000100000
George Grassi300000001000
Rob Burns100000020000
Rob Romano300000013000
Adam Waldhelm300000102000
 Total29361003610202
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Nick Sannicandro0001140010
Joe Cormier0001010100
Max Buerman0103643120
Adam Waldhelm0001010100
Total01067103330
AB
29
24
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
9
HBP
2
3
SAC
0
0
SB
2
4
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
8
H
7
6
R
10
3
ER
3
3
BB
3
6
SO
3
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 25, 2019 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2019 0'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

12 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

19 - 10
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Reds

5 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

7 - 9
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Pirates

9 - 15
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Reds

10 - 7
Seveney Field

Reds vs Pirates