Navigators vs Reds

Recap

 

Results

TeamOutcome
RedsLoss
NavsWin

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Austin Navarro332000010000
Andrew Salpietro211000110100
Wayne Martins403000200001
Gil Costa300000003000
David Boelter301000210000
Matt Bury402000000000
Mike Parente301000000000
George Grassi200000001000
Matt Baker200000000000
Collin Cord100000010000
Curtis Cord210000011000
Collin Moriarty311000001000
 Total32611000556101
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Austin Navarro0001000010
Andrew Salpietro0001211220
Wayne Martins0005353250
Total0007564480

Navs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Mike Dougan342000010001
Zach Greene424000100000
Ryan Kelly302100400101
Brian Crea401000201000
Todd Bartolomei300000002000
Gary Vaspol301000000001
Jake Vaspol301000001000
Mike Berardo301000000000
Russell Forgue200000010000
James Pierce301000000000
Steve Farias301000001000
Mike Rafferty311000001000
Joseph Cassady200000012000
 Total39715100738103
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Brian Crea1006533360
Zach Greene0013533020
Total10191066380
AB
39
32
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
7
5
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
0
SB
3
1
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
1
0
IP
9
7
H
10
5
R
6
6
ER
6
4
BB
3
4
SO
8
8
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
October 17, 2021 11:00 AM Island Baseball League 2021 90'

Field

Cardines Field
20, America\'s Cup Avenue, Salve Regina University, Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02840, United States of America

Past Meetings

3 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Navs

16 - 7
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Reds

7 - 3
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Navs

2 - 13
Berkeley Peckham Field

Reds vs Navs

7 - 6
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Reds

21 - 8
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Reds

6 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Navs

4 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Navs vs Reds

9 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Reds vs Navs

3 - 0
Seveney Field

Reds vs Navs