Reds vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Redsxxxxxxxxxx3xxWin
Pirates2xxxxxxxxx2xxLoss

Reds

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Jerry Pelitier101000101001
Alexander Troum201000100001
Andrew Salpietro301100000000
Gil Costa210000001010
Austin Navarro200000001000
Wayne Martins302100100000
Matt Bury201000000010
David Boelter200000000000
Collin Moriarty100000001010
Curtis Cord200000000010
Collin Cord100000001010
George Grassi110000001010
Matt Baker211000000000
 Total2437200306062
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Wayne Martins00072222100
Andrew Salpietro1001000000
Total10082222100

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Chris Ferris100000000110
Austin Martin201000000000
Robbie  Harrington301000200010
Teddy Horan210000011000
Devin  Johnson210000021010
Scott  Emond300000000010
Dylan Smith300000000010
Kevin Rinaldi Young200000000010
Alex Dresser201100000000
Adam Johnston200000000020
Sean McElroy200000000000
 Total2423100232180
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000000
AB
24
24
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
RBI
2
3
SB
3
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
2
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
0
8
H
0
2
R
0
2
ER
0
2
BB
0
2
SO
0
10
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 1, 2021 4:00 PM Island Baseball League 2021 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Gardner Seveney

Seveney Field