Islanders vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Islanders030041001x9150Win
Pirates200024000x8XXLoss

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
85Michael Schuermann424000130010
4DJ Kadamus512100100000
7Victor Lahr512100200010
21Joey Sanfilippo432100111010
2Joe Long512000110000
9Andy Lima402100111000
42Rodney Jones400000101010
8Zachary Rosenfeld410000101030
25Marcelo Aracena Rivera301000001020
 Total38915400965090
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
DJ Kadamus0006888930
Victor Lahr0001000000
Joe Long1002100110
Total10099881040

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Chris Ferris501000000010
Robbie  Harrington432100240100
Teddy Horan411000002000
Scott  Emond501000200000
Kevin Rinaldi Young320000002000
Chase Ceglie403000401000
Alex Dresser211000013000
Adam Johnston500000000030
 Total3279100858140
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Robbie  Harrington0007000000
Teddy Horan0002000000
Total0009000000
AB
32
38
2B
1
4
3B
0
0
RBI
8
9
SB
5
6
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
IP
9
9
H
0
9
R
0
8
ER
0
8
BB
0
10
SO
0
4
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 26, 2021 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2021 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Seveney Field