Pirates vs Islanders

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesWin
IslandersLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Alex Dresser3110000100200.3330.333
Austin Martin2010002010100.6670.500
Devin  Johnson2121100000101.0001.000
Dylan Smith2000001010010.2500.000
Kevin Rinaldi Young2000000010200.3330.000
Michael Cecchi2000000010000.3330.000
Robbie  Harrington3100000000000.0000.000
Scott  Emond3111000000000.3330.333
Sean McElroy2010001000000.5000.500
Teddy Horan3110000000100.3330.333
Terry Horan2000000000000.0000.000
 Total26572104140710.3550.269
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Austin Martin0001000000
Devin  Johnson0001000000
Dylan Smith0002000000
Robbie  Harrington0001000000
Teddy Horan0002000000
Total0007000000

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Victor Lahr2000000020000.5000.000
Joe Long3010000010000.5000.333
Joey Sanfilippo3010000000100.3330.333
Cody Platt3010000000000.3330.333
DJ Kadamus2000000010100.3330.000
Alex Croce3000000000100.0000.000
Zachary Rosenfeld3000000000200.0000.000
Marcelo Aracena Rivera3000000000100.0000.000
 Total22030000040600.2690.136
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Croce0003200240
Victor Lahr0103553130
Total0106753370
AB
22
26
2B
0
2
3B
0
1
RBI
0
4
SB
0
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
1
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
7
0
R
5
0
ER
3
0
BB
3
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 6, 2020 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Seveney Field


KO KO FT