Islanders vs Pirates

Results

TeamOutcome
IslandersLoss
PiratesWin

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Victor Lahr3000000120000.0000.250
Joey Sanfilippo2010000220000.5000.750
Michael Schuermann1210010200001.0001.000
Steve Sanfillippo3000000100000.0000.250
Alex Croce3100000110000.0000.250
Zachary Rosenfeld4110002020000.2500.250
Marcelo Aracena Rivera3000000030000.0000.000
 Total194300127100000.1580.385
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Alex Croce01073533900.857
Total01073533900.857

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB AVG OBP
Adam Johnston3000000030000.0000.000
Alex Dresser3020001010010.6670.667
Devin  Johnson4110000000020.2500.250
Dylan Smith2110000110010.5000.667
Kevin Rinaldi Young2111001100000.5000.667
Robbie  Harrington3000000030000.0000.000
Scott  Emond3000002000200.0000.000
Sean McElroy3000000020000.0000.000
Teddy Horan4230001010030.7500.750
Terry Horan2000000110000.0000.333
 Total295810053120270.2760.324
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR WHIP
Devin  Johnson00040000000.000
Dylan Smith00030000000.000
Total00070000000.000
AB
29
19
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
2
HBP
0
0
SAC
2
0
SB
7
0
AVG
0
0
OBP
0
0
W
0
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
7
7
H
0
3
R
0
5
ER
0
3
BB
0
3
SO
0
9
HR
0
0
WHIP
0.000
0.857

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 23, 2020 3:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

6 - 5
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Islanders

17 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Islanders

6 - 4
Berkeley Peckham Field

Pirates vs Islanders

1 - 15
Berkeley Peckham Field

Islanders vs Pirates

4 - 13
Gardner Seveney

Pirates vs Islanders

7 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Pirates

8 - 10
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Pirates

3 - 5
Gardner Seveney

Islanders vs Pirates

5 - 2
Seveney Field

Pirates vs Islanders


KO KO FT