Islanders vs Pirates

Results

TeamOutcome
IslandersLoss
PiratesWin

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Victor Lahr3000000010200.2500.000
Joey Sanfilippo2010000020200.7500.500
Michael Schuermann1210010020001.0001.000
Steve Sanfillippo3000000010000.2500.000
Alex Croce3100000010100.2500.000
Zachary Rosenfeld4110002000200.2500.250
Marcelo Aracena Rivera3000000000300.0000.000
 Total194300120701000.3850.158
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alex Croce0107353390
Total0107353390

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Adam Johnston3000000000300.0000.000
Alex Dresser3020001100100.6670.667
Devin  Johnson4110000200000.2500.250
Dylan Smith2110000110100.6670.500
Kevin Rinaldi Young2111001010000.6670.500
Robbie  Harrington3000000000300.0000.000
Scott  Emond3000002000020.0000.000
Sean McElroy3000000000200.0000.000
Teddy Horan4230001300100.7500.750
Terry Horan2000000010100.3330.000
 Total295810057301220.3240.276
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Devin  Johnson0004000000
Dylan Smith0003000000
Total0007000000
AB
29
19
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
2
SB
7
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
2
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
IP
7
7
H
0
3
R
0
5
ER
0
3
BB
0
3
SO
0
9
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 23, 2020 3:00 PM Island Baseball League 2020 90'

Field

Berkeley Peckham Field
678, Green End Avenue, Whitehall, Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02842, United States of America

Past Meetings

Berkeley Peckham Field

Seveney Field


KO KO FT