Navs vs Pirates

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Navsxxxxxxxxxx19xxWin
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx9xxLoss

Navs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Chris Julius222000101000
Don Pepperd222000011000
Bob Sandfort111000002000
John Castanho Sr.222000022000
John Castanho Jr.111000012000
Gary Vaspol433000030000
Russell Forgue322010300000
James Pierce201000011000
Joseph Cassady321000201000
Mark Brown321000110000
Ron Herndon310000010000
John Harrington300000011000
Bart NcNally000000001010
 Total29181601071112010
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Russell Forgue1004796140
John Harrington0003100230
Total1007896370

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC
Chris Edge312000130000
Scott  Emond211000001000
Brennan Daniels211000001010
Terry Horan321000000000
Al Motyl Jr.301000000000
Mark Button311000000010
Peter Liberati311000110010
Seth Bock210000000010
Tim Portley400000000020
Chris Sheridan200000110000
Michael Cecchi410000000010
 Total3198000352070
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Scott  Emond0102.2101410140
Mark Button0003653500
Chris Edge0000.1000010
Total0105.3161913650
AB
31
29
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
RBI
3
7
SB
5
11
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
16
8
R
19
9
ER
13
6
BB
6
3
SO
5
7
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 13, 2010 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2010 90'

Past Meetings

Seveney Field

Seveney Field

Berkeley Peckham Field

Seveney Field