Dirt Dawgs vs Islanders

Results

TeamOutcome
Dirt DawgsLoss
IslandersWin

Dirt Dawgs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Joseph Giorgio3120002110100.7500.667
Evan Verville2110000110100.6670.500
George Sullivan2210001110100.6670.500
Paul Vidamo3010001100000.3330.333
Benjamin Charbonneau3010001001200.5000.333
Daniel Dutcher4010000100000.2500.250
Rodney Jones3000000000100.0000.000
Terance Jones3000000000300.0000.000
Jay Brown1000000120100.6670.000
Tim Matheson2000000010200.3330.000
John Bell3100000000000.0000.000
 Total295700056611200.3890.241
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Paul Vidamo0003.1985240
George Sullivan0001311210
Terance Jones0002.2422110
Total000716118560

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Curtis Cord1310002430001.0001.000
Scott Carter3320001210000.7500.667
Dougald Parkinson3120001000100.6670.667
Matt Viana3022002000000.6670.667
Alex Rego3020000000000.6670.667
Christopher Gagner2110000101000.6670.500
George Terzis Jr.2010000010000.6670.500
Travis Chamberland4120001000200.5000.500
Travis Greene3110000100000.3330.333
Dan Mayer3100000000100.0000.000
Robert Friedman4000000000100.0000.000
Ed Greene3000001000000.0000.000
 Total3411142008851500.5000.412
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Travis Chamberland0013532160
Scott Carter1004222560
Total10177546120
AB
34
29
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
8
5
SB
8
6
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
1
0
IP
7
7
H
7
16
R
5
11
ER
4
8
BB
6
5
SO
12
6
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 28, 2009 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871