Islanders vs Dirt Dawgs

Results

TeamOutcome
IslandersWin
Dirt DawgsLoss

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Alex Rego3120001010100.7500.667
Jim Janczy3110000000000.3330.333
George Terzis Jr.3010001000000.3330.333
Dan Mayer1000000120000.6670.000
Dougald Parkinson2000001010100.3330.000
Curtis Cord2100000020000.5000.000
Scott Carter3000000000000.0000.000
Ed Greene2100001010100.3330.000
Travis Greene0200001230001.0000
 Total196400053100300.4830.211
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Scott Carter0003.2433130
Jim Janczy0101.15127610
Total010591510740

Dirt Dawgs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Benjamin Charbonneau3130003000010.7501.000
Dave Bieling1310001020020.6001.000
Joseph Giorgio3120001000010.5000.667
Terance Jones2110002010010.5000.500
Lance Osojnicki2210001010010.5000.500
Daniel Dutcher2110002001020.4000.500
George Sullivan2110001010010.5000.500
Rodney Jones3110001000000.3330.333
Evan Verville3110000000110.2500.333
Tim Matheson2100000010100.3330.000
Jay Brown2100000001200.3330.000
Paul Vidamo2100000010000.3330.000
 Total271512000120724100.4570.444
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Terance Jones0012111210
George Sullivan1003355820
Total10154661030
AB
27
19
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
12
5
SB
0
3
HBP
2
0
SAC
10
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
1
0
IP
5
5
H
4
9
R
6
15
ER
6
10
BB
10
7
SO
3
4
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
June 14, 2009 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2009 July 24, 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

Past Meetings


KO KO FT