Islanders vs Dirt Dawgs

Results

TeamOutcome
IslandersWin
Dirt DawgsLoss

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Scott Carter3431000101001.0001.000
Matt Viana4031004000100.7500.750
Michael Scandariato3320002101100.7500.667
Christopher Gagner2210000010000.6670.500
Travis Chamberland4110000000100.2500.250
Travis Greene4010001000000.2500.250
Dan Mayer3000000000100.0000.000
Dougald Parkinson2000000001100.3330.000
George Terzis Jr.3000000010000.2500.000
Robert Friedman1100000030000.7500.000
Curtis Cord3300001110000.2500.000
 Total3214112008363500.4880.344
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Scott Carter1007696690
Total1007696690

Dirt Dawgs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
John Bell1010001011001.0001.000
Joseph Giorgio3220002000000.6670.667
Tim Matheson2210013000100.5000.500
Daniel Dutcher2210000002000.7500.500
Rodney Jones3111002000100.3330.333
Benjamin Charbonneau3010000000100.3330.333
Paul Vidamo3010000000000.3330.333
Dave Bieling3010000000300.3330.333
Evan Verville3000000000000.0000.000
Terance Jones2100000011000.5000.000
Lance Osojnicki2100001011000.5000.000
Jay Brown2000000010200.3330.000
 Total29991019045800.4740.310
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tim Matheson0002464320
Paul Vidamo0104786330
Total0106111410650
AB
29
32
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
RBI
9
8
SB
0
3
HBP
5
3
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
11
6
R
14
9
ER
10
6
BB
6
6
SO
5
9
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 24, 2009 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

KO KO FT