Pirates vs Dirt Dawgs

Results

TeamOutcome
PiratesWin
Dirt DawgsLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Terry Horan1010000101001.0001.000
Jared Furtado2110001210100.6670.500
Chris Edge2010002000010.3330.500
Jim Raimondo2110001010000.6670.500
Joshua Furtado3110000000100.3330.333
Scott  Emond1200001211000.6670.000
Tim Portley1200000120100.6670.000
Brennan Daniels1000000010000.5000.000
Peter Liberati1100001010010.3330.000
Seth Bock3000000000000.0000.000
Mark Button3000000000000.0000.000
Al Motyl Jr.1000000010100.5000.000
 Total21850006682420.4550.238
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jim Raimondo10073541100
Total10073541100

Dirt Dawgs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Dave Bieling2110001000000.5000.500
Joseph Giorgio3011000000100.3330.333
Tim Matheson3010001000000.3330.333
Benjamin Charbonneau3111000000000.3330.333
Daniel Dutcher2100000100100.0000.000
Rodney Jones2000001100100.0000.000
Terance Jones2100000000000.0000.000
Jay Brown1000000010100.5000.000
George Sullivan2000000000200.0000.000
John Bell1100000000100.0000.000
Paul Vidamo2000000000100.0000.000
Evan Verville3000001000200.0000.000
 Total265420042101000.1850.154
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tim Matheson0002.1022410
George Sullivan0102.2355430
Paul Vidamo0001211000
Total0106588840
AB
26
21
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
6
SB
2
6
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
2
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
5
3
R
8
5
ER
8
4
BB
8
1
SO
4
10
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 21, 2009 12:00 PM Island Baseball League 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871

Past Meetings


KO KO FT