Pirates vs Breakers

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Piratesxxxxxxxxxx8xxWin
Breakersxxxxxxxxxx7xxLoss

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Michael Cecchi222100010002
Chris Sheridan312100101002
Mark Button312000000001
Jared Furtado412100001003
Chris Edge201000010000
Joshua Furtado311100102000
Scott  Emond300000001000
Tim Portley200000001000
Seth Bock310000000000
Terry Horan210000021001
 Total27810400247009
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Michael Cecchi0011100010
Jared Furtado0002.1222320
Joshua Furtado1000.2000100
Tim Portley0003755440
Total10171077870

Breakers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SAC SB
Joe Branco302000000000
Matthew Matley312000000102
Terry Hook201000010000
Michael Berardo412000000001
Chuck Cooper311000000000
Joel DeCotis411000002000
Aldege Cormier100000021000
Marco Poiselli210000021000
Michael  Steffany300000012000
Ashley Silva110000021000
Steve Farias311100000100
 Total29710100087203
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Aldege Cormier01071086470
Total01071086470
AB
29
27
2B
1
4
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
HBP
2
0
SAC
0
0
SB
3
9
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
IP
7
7
H
10
10
R
8
7
ER
6
7
BB
4
8
SO
7
7
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
June 5, 2011 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2011 0'

Field

Gardner Seveney
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871