Islanders vs Navigators

Results

TeamOutcome
NavsWin
IslandersLoss

Navs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Don Pepperd1110000120001.0001.000
Darius Ostoja1310000112001.0001.000
Gary Vaspol3120001010000.7500.667
Chris Julius3121003010100.7500.667
Guy Railey4120000300000.5000.500
Karl McCarthy3110000201100.5000.333
Christian Joransen3010001000100.3330.333
Jon Kristopik4000000000300.0000.000
John Harrington4000000000100.0000.000
Mason Markley2000000010200.3330.000
 Total288101005763900.5140.357
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Darius Ostoja1007100340
Total1007100340

Islanders

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB HBP SO SAC OBP AVG
Curtis Cord3010000000000.3330.333
Travis Chamberland1000000001000.5000.000
Robert Friedman1000000010100.5000.000
Ed Greene1000000010000.5000.000
Travis Greene2000000000200.0000.000
Dan Mayer2000000000000.0000.000
Dougald Parkinson2000000000000.0000.000
George Terzis Jr.2000000000000.0000.000
Matt Viana3000000000000.0000.000
Christopher Gagner2000000010000.3330.000
Michael Scandariato2000000000100.0000.000
 Total21010000031400.2000.048
Pitching W L S IP H R ER BB SO HR
Travis Chamberland0103765240
Matt Viana0003322450
Total01061087690
AB
21
28
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
5
SB
0
7
HBP
1
3
SAC
0
0
OBP
0
0
AVG
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
IP
6
7
H
10
1
R
8
0
ER
7
0
BB
6
3
SO
9
4
HR
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 9, 2009 9:00 AM Island Baseball League 2009 90'

Field

Seveney Field
715 East Main Rd Portsmouth RI 02871